Cheap flights from Launceston to New South Wales from $71

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Launceston to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Launceston to New South Wales
Best price found$71The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Launceston in the past 72 hours is $71. The best return flight deal from Launceston to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $137.
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Launceston to New South Wales takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Launceston to New South Wales on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Jetstar.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Launceston to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Launceston?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Launceston to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Launceston to New South Wales flight route?

Launceston - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Launceston to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Launceston - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Launceston to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Launceston to New South Wales by changing tabs
Jetstar
18 Feb.
LST11:40Launceston
1h 35m
SYD13:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Virgin Australia
7 Feb.
LST09:50Launceston
1h 35m
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Feb.
SYD07:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 45m
LST09:10Launceston
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb.
LST07:25Launceston
4h 00m
1 stop
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Jetstar
15 Feb.
LST07:05Launceston
1h 35m
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Virgin Australia
17 Feb.
LST09:50Launceston
1h 35m
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Feb.
SYD07:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 45m
LST09:10Launceston
Jetstar
7 Mar.
LST07:20Launceston
1h 35m
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST07:45Launceston

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Launceston to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Launceston to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
31 Jan.
LST11:40Launceston
1h 35m
SYD13:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
9 Feb.
LST11:15Launceston
5h 10m
1 stop
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
12 Mar.
LST07:05Launceston
1h 35m
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to New South Wales from Launceston

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Launceston to New South Wales
Jetstar
29 Jan.
LST09:40Launceston
1h 35m
SYD11:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
2 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
LST05:15Launceston
11h 10m
1 stop
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Virgin Australia
28 Jan.
LST05:35Launceston
1h 35m
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD15:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 35m
1 stop
LST10:35Launceston
Jetstar
2 Feb.
LST07:05Launceston
1h 35m
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb.
LST04:45Launceston
6h 25m
1 stop
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD16:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
12h 25m
1 stop
LST04:35Launceston
Jetstar
28 Jan.
LST11:40Launceston
1h 35m
SYD13:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston

Best airlines flying from Launceston to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Launceston to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $121
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $152
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $200
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Jetstar flights from Launceston to New South Wales

Our best Jetstar deals on Launceston to New South Wales flight tickets
Jetstar
18 Feb.
LST11:40Launceston
1h 35m
SYD13:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Jetstar
15 Feb.
LST07:05Launceston
1h 35m
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Feb.
SYD04:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST06:25Launceston
Jetstar
7 Mar.
LST07:20Launceston
1h 35m
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Mar.
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 40m
LST07:45Launceston

Virgin Australia flights from Launceston to New South Wales

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Launceston to New South Wales flight tickets
Virgin Australia
7 Feb.
LST09:50Launceston
1h 35m
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Feb.
SYD07:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 45m
LST09:10Launceston
Virgin Australia
17 Feb.
LST09:50Launceston
1h 35m
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Feb.
SYD07:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 45m
LST09:10Launceston
Virgin Australia
7 Feb.
LST11:15Launceston
3h 10m
1 stop
SYD14:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Feb.
SYD07:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 45m
LST09:10Launceston

  • Are airlines flying from Launceston to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Launceston to New South Wales are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Launceston to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hobart to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$116
Launceston to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$98

Similar Launceston to New South Wales flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Launceston to New South Wales route