Cheap flights from Karratha to Australia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 28/6
Mon 5/7

Flight information for Karratha to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karratha to Australia
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Karratha to Australia takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsTue, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Karratha to Australia on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Qantas Airways and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karratha to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Karratha?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Karratha to Australia

What is the cheapest Karratha to Australia flight route?

Karratha - Perth

Fly from Karratha to Perth for the best Karratha - Australia flight prices


Karratha to Australia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karratha to Australia by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
6 Jul.
KTA05:35Karratha
2h 05m
PER07:40Perth
22 Jul.
PER09:45Perth
2h 00m
KTA11:45Karratha
Virgin Australia
29 Jun.
KTA06:10Karratha
2h 05m
PER08:15Perth
2 Jul.
PER02:45Perth
2h 00m
KTA04:45Karratha
Virgin Australia
30 Jun.
KTA05:35Karratha
2h 05m
PER07:40Perth
8 Jul.
PER09:45Perth
2h 00m
KTA11:45Karratha
Qantas Airways
5 Nov.
KTA04:00Karratha
11h 50m
2 stops
TSV15:50Townsville
9 Nov.
TSV01:30Townsville
13h 45m
2 stops
KTA15:15Karratha
Qantas Airways
5 Nov.
KTA13:00Karratha
16h 55m
2 stops
TSV05:55Townsville
9 Nov.
TSV01:30Townsville
13h 45m
2 stops
KTA15:15Karratha
Qantas Airways
5 Nov.
KTA15:00Karratha
23h 50m
2 stops
TSV14:50Townsville
9 Nov.
TSV01:30Townsville
13h 45m
2 stops
KTA15:15Karratha

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karratha to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karratha to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
30 Jun.
KTA05:35Karratha
2h 05m
PER07:40Perth
Virgin Australia
30 Jun.
KTA05:35Karratha
2h 05m
PER07:40Perth

Best airlines flying from Karratha to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karratha to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $342
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $399
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Karratha to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Karratha to Australia, such as Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Karratha to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Esperance Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$270
Perth to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$286
Perth to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$316
Albany to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$322
Perth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$332
Perth to Kalgoorlie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$347
Perth to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$348
Perth to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$377
Perth to Geraldton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$383
Perth to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$385
Perth to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$388
Perth to Learmonth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$396