Cheap flights from Brisbane to Western Australia from $173

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Western Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Western Australia
Best price found$173The best one-way flight to Western Australia from Brisbane in the past 72 hours is $173. The best round-trip flight deal from Brisbane to Western Australia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $453.
Fastest flight time5h 20mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Western Australia takes 5h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Western Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Perth Airport and Brisbane Airport - Broome Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Western Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Western Australia from Brisbane?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Western Australia

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Western Australia flight route?

Brisbane - Perth

Fly from Brisbane to Perth for the best Brisbane - Western Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Western Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Western Australia by changing tabs
Jetstar
14 Jun.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
21 Jun.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr.
BNE15:50Brisbane
5h 55m
PER21:45Perth
8 May
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Virgin Australia
25 Apr.
BNE13:30Brisbane
5h 55m
PER19:25Perth
3 May
PER19:35Perth
4h 30m
BNE00:05Brisbane
Jetstar
3 May
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
12 May
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Jetstar
26 May
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
2 Jun.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Jetstar
3 May
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
15 May
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Western Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Western Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
10 Feb.
BNE13:55Brisbane
5h 25m
PER19:20Perth
Virgin Australia
14 Mar.
BNE13:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER19:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar.
BNE16:55Brisbane
21h 15m
2 stops
PER14:10Perth

Search last-minute flights to Western Australia from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Western Australia
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER09:25Perth
28 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
28h 10m
1 stop
BNE10:55Brisbane
Qantas Airways
25 Jan.
BNE01:15Brisbane
30h 20m
1 stop
PER07:35Perth
28 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
28h 10m
1 stop
BNE10:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
5h 30m
PER09:25Perth
28 Jan.
PER05:25Perth
29h 30m
3 stops
BNE10:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
BNE15:55Brisbane
14h 35m
1 stop
PER06:30Perth
26 Jan.
PER02:30Perth
32h 25m
2 stops
BNE10:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
BNE15:55Brisbane
14h 35m
1 stop
PER06:30Perth
26 Jan.
PER05:25Perth
29h 30m
3 stops
BNE10:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
BNE06:05Brisbane
24h 25m
2 stops
PER06:30Perth
26 Jan.
PER05:25Perth
29h 30m
3 stops
BNE10:55Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Western Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Western Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $219
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $297
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $371
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $374
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Jetstar flights from Brisbane to Western Australia

Our best Jetstar deals on Brisbane to Western Australia flight tickets
Jetstar
14 Jun.
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
21 Jun.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Jetstar
3 May
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
12 May
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane
Jetstar
26 May
BNE14:40Brisbane
5h 25m
PER20:05Perth
2 Jun.
PER18:45Perth
4h 20m
BNE23:05Brisbane

Virgin Australia flights from Brisbane to Western Australia

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Brisbane to Western Australia flight tickets
Virgin Australia
25 Apr.
BNE13:30Brisbane
5h 55m
PER19:25Perth
3 May
PER19:35Perth
4h 30m
BNE00:05Brisbane
Virgin Australia
28 Apr.
BNE08:20Brisbane
5h 55m
PER14:15Perth
3 May
PER03:40Perth
4h 30m
BNE08:10Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Western Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Western Australia, such as Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Western Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price$189
Coolangatta to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price$277
Cairns to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price$358
Coolangatta to Karratha Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price$1,221
Mackay to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$607
Brisbane to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price$793
Maroochydore to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price$4,477
Cairns to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$634
Townsville to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price$1,611
Toowoomba to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price$776

Similar Brisbane to Western Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Western Australia route