Cheap flights from Brisbane to Europe from $478

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for Brisbane to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Europe
Fastest flight time20h 55mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Europe takes 20h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - London City Airport, Brisbane Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Brisbane Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Brisbane?

Malaysia Airlines

China Airlines, China Eastern, and Korean Air are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Europe

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Europe flight route?

Brisbane - Barcelona-El Prat

Fly from Brisbane to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Brisbane - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Europe by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar.
BNE03:10Brisbane
42h 20m
3 stops
LGW21:30London Gatwick
4 May
LGW02:20London Gatwick
30h 10m
3 stops
BNE08:30Brisbane
Etihad Airways
30 May
BNE03:55Brisbane
32h 40m
2 stops
MAN12:35Manchester
30 Aug.
MAN05:40Manchester
40h 30m
2 stops
BNE22:10Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
4 Mar.
BNE05:20Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
IST10:25Istanbul
6 May
IST09:30Istanbul
34h 25m
1 stop
BNE19:55Brisbane
British Airways
12 May
BNE20:55Brisbane
41h 35m
2 stops
FCO14:30Rome Fiumicino
28 May
FCO08:55Rome Fiumicino
33h 10m
2 stops
BNE18:05Brisbane
Qatar Airways
9 Jun.
BNE18:05Brisbane
24h 25m
1 stop
MAN18:30Manchester
28 Jun.
MAN11:00Manchester
21h 55m
1 stop
BNE08:55Brisbane
Emirates
15 Feb.
BNE15:55Brisbane
24h 30m
1 stop
IST16:25Istanbul
16 Mar.
IST12:25Istanbul
31h 40m
2 stops
BNE20:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Qatar Airways and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb.
BNE08:25Brisbane
59h 30m
3 stops
STN19:55London Stansted
Lufthansa
1 Jul.
BNE10:45Brisbane
24h 20m
1 stop
FRA11:05Frankfurt am Main
SWISS
1 Jul.
BNE10:45Brisbane
27h 50m
2 stops
FRA14:35Frankfurt am Main

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Europe
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
BNE07:20Brisbane
35h 15m
3 stops
LHR18:35London Heathrow
8 Feb.
LHR13:45London Heathrow
42h 10m
3 stops
BNE07:55Brisbane
Etihad Airways
25 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
35h 50m
2 stops
LHR15:45London Heathrow
24 Feb.
LHR03:00London Heathrow
37h 10m
2 stops
BNE16:10Brisbane
British Airways
25 Jan.
BNE17:10Brisbane
23h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:00London Heathrow
1 Feb.
LHR11:40London Heathrow
62h 05m
2 stops
BNE01:45Brisbane
ANA
21 Jan.
BNE11:05Brisbane
46h 15m
2 stops
FRA09:20Frankfurt am Main
23 Jan.
FRA15:45Frankfurt am Main
31h 45m
2 stops
BNE23:30Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
25 Jan.
BNE18:00Brisbane
42h 20m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
24 Feb.
LHR15:35London Heathrow
28h 10m
1 stop
BNE19:45Brisbane
Emirates
25 Jan.
BNE15:55Brisbane
24h 45m
1 stop
LGW16:40London Gatwick
8 Feb.
LGW15:25London Gatwick
40h 15m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Eastern
PriceFrom $766
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
China Airlines
PriceFrom $856
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $858
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
China Southern
PriceFrom $888
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Royal Brunei Airlines
PriceFrom $892
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $908
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Korean Air
PriceFrom $932
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $957
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom $979
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
KLM
PriceFrom $1,033
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Qatar Airways flights from Brisbane to Europe

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Brisbane to Europe flight tickets
Qatar Airways
9 Jun.
BNE18:05Brisbane
24h 25m
1 stop
MAN18:30Manchester
28 Jun.
MAN11:00Manchester
21h 55m
1 stop
BNE08:55Brisbane
Qatar Airways
3 May
BNE18:05Brisbane
24h 30m
1 stop
MAD18:35Madrid Barajas
30 Jun.
MAD05:15Madrid Barajas
28h 40m
1 stop
BNE09:55Brisbane
Qatar Airways
15 Feb.
BNE17:10Brisbane
24h 35m
1 stop
MAD17:45Madrid Barajas
8 Mar.
MAD03:15Madrid Barajas
23h 30m
1 stop
BNE02:45Brisbane

Emirates flights from Brisbane to Europe

Our best Emirates deals on Brisbane to Europe flight tickets
Emirates
15 Feb.
BNE15:55Brisbane
24h 30m
1 stop
IST16:25Istanbul
16 Mar.
IST12:25Istanbul
31h 40m
2 stops
BNE20:05Brisbane
Emirates
15 Feb.
BNE15:55Brisbane
24h 30m
1 stop
IST16:25Istanbul
16 Mar.
IST16:05Istanbul
19h 35m
1 stop
BNE11:40Brisbane
Emirates
15 Feb.
BNE12:15Brisbane
28h 30m
2 stops
FRA16:45Frankfurt am Main
22 Feb.
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
40h 20m
1 stop
BNE08:40Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Europe, such as Emirates, Singapore Airlines, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to London Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price$1,194
Townsville to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time52h 10m
Cheapest price$1,430
Brisbane to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price$1,266
Brisbane to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price$1,153
Brisbane to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time36h 55m
Cheapest price$1,222
Brisbane to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price$1,330
Brisbane to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price$1,117
Brisbane to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price$1,348
Brisbane to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price$1,561
Brisbane to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time45h 45m
Cheapest price$1,225
Brisbane to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time30h 15m
Cheapest price$1,053
Coolangatta to London Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,635

Similar Brisbane to Europe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Europe route