Cheap flights from Australia to Worldwide from $165

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Worldwide

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Worldwide

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Indonesia AirAsia Logo
20:25 - 00:05PER  Perth-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 40mdirect
Indonesia AirAsia Logo
13:30 - 17:10DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-PER Perth
3h 40mdirect
$341Indonesia AirAsia
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 20:00MEL  Melbourne-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
17h 45m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:10 - 23:45SGN  Ho Chi Minh City-MEL Melbourne
27h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$580Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 16:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
07:20 - 20:20KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$599Scoot
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 08:25DRW  Darwin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:00 - 01:00BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DRW Darwin
10h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
$611Singapore Airlines
Tue, 23 Feb - Sun, 21 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 - 15:50CNS  Cairns-HND Tokyo Haneda
28h 15m1 stop Osaka Kansai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 06:00HND  Tokyo Haneda-CNS Cairns
32h 00m1 stop Osaka Kansai Intl
$989Multiple Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Philippine Airlines Logo
11:35 - 03:00BNE  Brisbane-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 55m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Philippine Airlines Logo
08:15 - 09:55DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-BNE Brisbane
21h 10m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
$1,171Philippine Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Thu, 8 Apr
China Southern Logo
11:30 - 22:30ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
23:30 - 08:55KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
29h 40m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,395China Southern
Sat, 13 Mar - Thu, 15 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:35 - 18:00HBA  Hobart-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
43h 25m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:00 - 18:50CPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-HBA Hobart
36h 50m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Sydney Kingsford Smith
$1,541Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
12:30 - 12:20CBR  Canberra-IST Istanbul
31h 50m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
13:50 - 08:20IST  Istanbul-CBR Canberra
34h 30m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
$1,657Qatar Airways
Fri, 26 Feb - Wed, 3 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:15 - 09:15OOL  Coolangatta Gold Coast-LCY London City
36h 00m3 stops Melbourne Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:15 - 15:55LCY  London City-OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast
35h 40m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi Melbourne
$3,442Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

XiamenAir flights from Australia to Worldwide

Our best XiamenAir deals on Australia to Worldwide flight tickets
XiamenAir
25 Oct
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 40m
1 stop
MNL20:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8 Nov
MNL21:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$589
XiamenAir
29 Oct
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 40m
1 stop
MNL20:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
4 Nov
MNL21:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$591
XiamenAir
27 Oct
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 40m
1 stop
MNL20:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
4 Nov
MNL21:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$594

Cebu Pacific flights from Australia to Worldwide

Our best Cebu Pacific deals on Australia to Worldwide flight tickets
Cebu Pacific
1 Nov
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 50m
MNL18:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28 Nov
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8h 45m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
$566
Cebu Pacific
25 Jan
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 25m
MNL17:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
7 Mar
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8h 45m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
$574
Cebu Pacific
24 Oct
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 35m
MNL17:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
1 Nov
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8h 45m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
$581

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Worldwide that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

PerthDenpasar

PER Perth - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

PERDPS

Perth

Tue 1/12

20:25-00:05

Nonstop3h 40m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Tue 8/12

13:30-17:10

Nonstop3h 40m

$341

MelbourneHo Chi Minh City

MEL Melbourne - SGN Ho Chi Minh City

MELSGN

Melbourne

Mon 9/11

06:15-20:00

1 stop17h 45m

Ho Chi Minh City

Wed 11/11

16:10-23:45

1 stop27h 35m

$580

SydneyKuala Lumpur

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

SYDKUL

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 16/3

20:05-16:15

1 stop23h 10m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Tue 30/3

07:20-20:20

1 stop10h 00m

$599

DarwinBangkok

DRW Darwin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DRWBKK

Darwin

Tue 23/2

15:50-08:25

1 stop19h 05m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 21/3

12:00-01:00

1 stop10h 30m

$611

CairnsTokyo

CNS Cairns - HND Tokyo Haneda

CNSHND

Cairns

Mon 16/11

12:35-15:50

1 stop28h 15m

Tokyo Haneda

Wed 25/11

21:00-06:00

1 stop32h 00m

$989

BrisbaneNew Delhi

BNE Brisbane - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

BNEDEL

Brisbane

Mon 1/2

11:35-03:00

1 stop19h 55m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 8/4

08:15-09:55

1 stop21h 10m

$1,171

AdelaideKathmandu

ADL Adelaide - KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan

ADLKTM

Adelaide

Sat 13/3

11:30-22:30

1 stop15h 45m

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Thu 15/4

23:30-08:55

1 stop29h 40m

$1,395

HobartCopenhagen

HBA Hobart - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

HBACPH

Hobart

Wed 4/11

08:35-18:00

2 stops43h 25m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Sat 28/11

20:00-18:50

2 stops36h 50m

$1,541

CanberraIstanbul

CBR Canberra - IST Istanbul

CBRIST

Canberra

Fri 26/2

12:30-12:20

2 stops31h 50m

Istanbul

Wed 3/3

13:50-08:20

2 stops34h 30m

$1,657

CoolangattaLondon

OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast - LCY London City

OOLLCY

Coolangatta Gold Coast

Mon 2/11

07:15-09:15

3 stops36h 00m

London City

Thu 5/11

18:15-15:55

3 stops35h 40m

$3,442

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Worldwide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Worldwide?

The cheapest month to fly to Worldwide from Australia is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $821, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Worldwide during the month of February, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $845.

What is the cheapest Australia to Worldwide flight route?

Fly from Brisbane to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi for the best Australia - Worldwide flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Australia to Worldwide flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on Australia to Worldwide flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Worldwide flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Australia to Worldwide.

Cheap Australia to Worldwide flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Worldwide

Best price found

$165

Fastest flight time

0h 00m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Worldwide

12,886 airports
The best one-way flight to Worldwide from Australia in the past 72 hours is $165. The best return flight deal from Australia to Worldwide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $341.
The fastest flight from Australia to Worldwide takes 0h 00m
Direct flights go from Australia to Worldwide every day.
There are 12,886 airports in Worldwide. From Australia there are direct flights to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Worldwide

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Worldwide?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Worldwide were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Worldwide?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Worldwide?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Australia to Worldwide.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Worldwide?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Worldwide trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Australia to Worldwide?

Best airlines flying from Australia to Worldwide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Worldwide with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
AirAsia XPriceFrom $207Free cancellationRating
6.4
48 reviews
Search AirAsia X flights
Batik AirPriceFrom $265Free cancellationRating
5.8
89 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
Shenzhen AirlinesPriceFrom $272Free cancellationRating
7.8
29 reviews
Search Shenzhen Airlines flights
Batik AirPriceFrom $447Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
Hong Kong AirlinesPriceFrom $512Free cancellationRating
6.1
33 reviews
Search Hong Kong Airlines flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $714Free cancellationRating
8.1
94 reviews
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Hawaiian AirlinesPriceFrom $840Free cancellationRating
7.8
2,806 reviews
Search Hawaiian Airlines flights
China AirlinesPriceFrom $901Free cancellationRating
8.3
853 reviews
Search China Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $963Free cancellationRating
7.9
13,109 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
EVA AirPriceFrom $999Free cancellationRating
8.5
1,550 reviews
Search EVA Air flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Worldwide?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Australia to Worldwide. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Australia to Worldwide with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Australia to Worldwide on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Worldwide?

Once all potential Australia to Worldwide flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Worldwide right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Worldwide from Australia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Worldwide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 22/11
Sun 29/11

Find better results for your trip