Cheap flights from Australia to Worldwide from $174

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Worldwide

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Worldwide

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Indonesia AirAsia Logo
18:30 - 22:25PER  Perth-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3h 55mdirect
Indonesia AirAsia Logo
01:00 - 04:45DPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-PER Perth
3h 45mdirect
$341Indonesia AirAsia
Sun, 6 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
XiamenAir Logo
12:35 - 11:25MEL  Melbourne-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
26h 50m1 stop Xiamen Gaoqi Intl
XiamenAir Logo
07:55 - 10:35SGN  Ho Chi Minh City-MEL Melbourne
22h 40m1 stop Xiamen Gaoqi Intl
$591XiamenAir
Sun, 25 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 16:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
07:20 - 20:20KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$604Scoot
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 08:25DRW  Darwin-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:00 - 01:00BKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-DRW Darwin
10h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
$617Singapore Airlines
Tue, 23 Feb - Sun, 21 Mar
China Southern Logo
10:10 - 20:00BNE  Brisbane-HND Tokyo Haneda
34h 50m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
15:05 - 21:10HND  Tokyo Haneda-BNE Brisbane
29h 05m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,010China Southern
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 - 20:15ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
37h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
Multiple Airlines Logo
00:20 - 06:15DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
24h 55m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,171Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
15:35 - 17:45CBR  Canberra-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31h 25m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
15:50 - 07:30KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-CBR Canberra
34h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
$1,672Qatar Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
17:25 - 18:40CNS  Cairns-IST Istanbul
32h 15m2 stops Brisbane Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
13:50 - 23:05IST  Istanbul-CNS Cairns
26h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Brisbane
$1,772Virgin Australia
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Air Canada Logo
06:00 - 10:20OOL  Coolangatta Gold Coast-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
37h 20m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Vancouver Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada Logo
11:35 - 12:40CPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast
40h 05m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Vancouver Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,264Air Canada
Thu, 25 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:45 - 09:15HBA  Hobart-LCY London City
35h 30m3 stops Melbourne Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:15 - 16:15LCY  London City-HBA Hobart
35h 00m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
$3,286Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Cebu Pacific flights from Australia to Worldwide

Our best Cebu Pacific deals on Australia to Worldwide flight tickets
Cebu Pacific
8 Feb
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 25m
MNL17:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
1 Mar
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8h 45m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
$594
Cebu Pacific
30 Oct
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 50m
MNL18:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28 Nov
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8h 45m
SYD10:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
$683

XiamenAir flights from Australia to Worldwide

Our best XiamenAir deals on Australia to Worldwide flight tickets
XiamenAir
23 Oct
SYD12:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 55m
1 stop
MNL16:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21 Nov
MNL21:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$590
XiamenAir
20 Oct
SYD12:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 00m
1 stop
MNL11:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31 Oct
MNL21:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$591
XiamenAir
25 Oct
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 40m
1 stop
MNL20:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8 Nov
MNL21:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
$594

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Australia to Worldwide that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

PerthDenpasar

PER Perth - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

PERDPS

Perth

Sun 6/12

18:30-22:25

Nonstop3h 55m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fri 11/12

01:00-04:45

Nonstop3h 45m

$341

MelbourneHo Chi Minh City

MEL Melbourne - SGN Ho Chi Minh City

MELSGN

Melbourne

Sun 25/10

12:35-11:25

1 stop26h 50m

Ho Chi Minh City

Sun 8/11

07:55-10:35

1 stop22h 40m

$591

SydneyKuala Lumpur

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl

SYDKUL

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 16/3

20:05-16:15

1 stop23h 10m

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Tue 30/3

07:20-20:20

1 stop10h 00m

$604

DarwinBangkok

DRW Darwin - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

DRWBKK

Darwin

Tue 23/2

15:50-08:25

1 stop19h 05m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 21/3

12:00-01:00

1 stop10h 30m

$617

BrisbaneTokyo

BNE Brisbane - HND Tokyo Haneda

BNEHND

Brisbane

Wed 4/11

10:10-20:00

1 stop34h 50m

Tokyo Haneda

Wed 18/11

15:05-21:10

1 stop29h 05m

$1,010

AdelaideNew Delhi

ADL Adelaide - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ADLDEL

Adelaide

Mon 1/2

11:30-20:15

1 stop37h 45m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 23/2

00:20-06:15

1 stop24h 55m

$1,171

CanberraKathmandu

CBR Canberra - KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan

CBRKTM

Canberra

Wed 11/11

15:35-17:45

2 stops31h 25m

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Wed 18/11

15:50-07:30

2 stops34h 25m

$1,672

CairnsIstanbul

CNS Cairns - IST Istanbul

CNSIST

Cairns

Thu 18/2

17:25-18:40

2 stops32h 15m

Istanbul

Mon 22/2

13:50-23:05

2 stops26h 15m

$1,772

CoolangattaCopenhagen

OOL Coolangatta Gold Coast - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

OOLCPH

Coolangatta Gold Coast

Thu 25/2

06:00-10:20

3 stops37h 20m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Sun 28/2

11:35-12:40

3 stops40h 05m

$2,264

HobartLondon

HBA Hobart - LCY London City

HBALCY

Hobart

Wed 4/11

08:45-09:15

3 stops35h 30m

London City

Wed 18/11

18:15-16:15

3 stops35h 00m

$3,286

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Worldwide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Worldwide?

The cheapest month to fly to Worldwide from Australia is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $829, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Worldwide during the month of February, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $853.

What is the cheapest Australia to Worldwide flight route?

Fly from Brisbane to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi for the best Australia - Worldwide flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Australia to Worldwide flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on Australia to Worldwide flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Australia to Worldwide flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Australia to Worldwide.

Cheap Australia to Worldwide flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Worldwide

Best price found

$174

Fastest flight time

0h 00m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Worldwide

12,886 airports
The best one-way flight to Worldwide from Australia in the past 72 hours is $174. The best return flight deal from Australia to Worldwide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $341.
The fastest flight from Australia to Worldwide takes 0h 00m
Direct flights go from Australia to Worldwide every day.
There are 12,886 airports in Worldwide. From Australia there are direct flights to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Australia to Worldwide

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Australia to Worldwide?

    Prices for flights from Australia to Worldwide were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Australia to Worldwide?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Australia to Worldwide?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Australia to Worldwide.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Worldwide?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Worldwide trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Australia to Worldwide?

Best airlines flying from Australia to Worldwide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Worldwide with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Shenzhen AirlinesPriceFrom $286Free cancellationRating
7.8
29 reviews
Search Shenzhen Airlines flights
Batik AirPriceFrom $451Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Batik Air flights
Hawaiian AirlinesPriceFrom $848Free cancellationRating
7.8
2,806 reviews
Search Hawaiian Airlines flights
Hong Kong AirlinesPriceFrom $926Free cancellationRating
6.1
33 reviews
Search Hong Kong Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $972Free cancellationRating
7.9
13,088 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
EVA AirPriceFrom $1,009Free cancellationRating
8.5
1,550 reviews
Search EVA Air flights
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $1,009Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,034Free cancellationRating
6.8
8,282 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $1,108Free cancellationRating
8.1
94 reviews
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
China AirlinesPriceFrom $1,181Free cancellationRating
8.3
851 reviews
Search China Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Australia to Worldwide?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Australia to Worldwide. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Australia to Worldwide with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Australia to Worldwide on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Australia to Worldwide?

Once all potential Australia to Worldwide flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Australia to Worldwide right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Worldwide from Australia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Worldwide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip