Cheap flights from Albury to New South Wales from $130

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Albury to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Albury to New South Wales
Best price found$130The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Albury in the past 72 hours is $130. The best return flight deal from Albury to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $293.
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Albury to New South Wales takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Albury to New South Wales. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Albury Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Albury to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Albury?

Rex

Qantas Airways, Rex, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Albury to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Albury to New South Wales flight route?

Albury - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Albury to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Albury - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Albury to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Albury to New South Wales by changing tabs
Rex
11 Mar.
ABX05:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Mar.
SYD14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX15:35Albury
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb.
ABX01:40Albury
9h 30m
1 stop
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Feb.
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX13:10Albury
Rex
14 Feb.
ABX10:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Feb.
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX13:10Albury
Rex
15 Feb.
ABX05:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Feb.
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX14:35Albury
Rex
11 Feb.
ABX01:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Feb.
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX13:10Albury
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
ABX02:45Albury
8h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jun.
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 55m
2 stops
ABX16:00Albury

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Albury to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Albury to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
29 Jan.
ABX01:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
14 Feb.
ABX05:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
ABX08:25Albury
6h 15m
1 stop
SYD14:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Albury to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Albury to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $181
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $187
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Rex
PriceFrom $264
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Rex flights from Albury to New South Wales

Our best Rex deals on Albury to New South Wales flight tickets
Rex
11 Mar.
ABX05:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Mar.
SYD14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX15:35Albury
Rex
14 Feb.
ABX10:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Feb.
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX13:10Albury
Rex
15 Feb.
ABX05:45Albury
1h 20m
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
25 Feb.
SYD13:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX14:35Albury

Qantas Airways flights from Albury to New South Wales

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Albury to New South Wales flight tickets
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
ABX02:45Albury
8h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jun.
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 55m
2 stops
ABX16:00Albury
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
ABX02:45Albury
8h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jun.
SYD05:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 55m
2 stops
ABX16:00Albury
Qantas Airways
6 Apr.
ABX02:45Albury
8h 15m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jun.
SYD07:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 55m
2 stops
ABX16:00Albury

  • Are airlines flying from Albury to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Albury to New South Wales, such as Rex, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Albury to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$78
Tamworth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$277
Ballina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$89
Coffs Harbour to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$139
Sydney to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$203
Sydney to Albury Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$210
Sydney to Lord Howe Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$1,414
Port Macquarie to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$219
Sydney to Port Macquarie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$224
Albury to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$210
Wagga Wagga to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$219
Dubbo to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$210

Similar Albury to New South Wales flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Albury to New South Wales route