Cheap flights from Victoria to Toronto from $815

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Victoria to Toronto

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
22:45 - 17:38MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 53m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:05 - 05:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
30h 55m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,374American Airlines
Fri, 12 Feb - Sun, 14 Feb
American Airlines Logo
22:45 - 17:38MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 53m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:05 - 05:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
30h 55m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,376American Airlines
Fri, 12 Feb - Sun, 14 Feb
Delta Logo
10:10 - 23:11MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
29h 01m2 stops Los Angeles Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
12:20 - 08:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
27h 40m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Los Angeles
$1,546Delta
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Delta Logo
10:10 - 23:11MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
29h 01m2 stops Los Angeles Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
09:45 - 08:00YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
30h 15m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Los Angeles
$1,548Delta
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Philippine Airlines Logo
09:20 - 23:00MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
28h 40m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Philippine Airlines Logo
00:30 - 07:30YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
39h 00m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
$1,671Philippine Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:18MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 18m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Nadi Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:45 - 12:20YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
35h 35m2 stops Vancouver Intl Nadi
$1,772Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Sat, 27 Feb
Cathay Pacific Logo
00:45 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
27h 50m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
00:35 - 07:10YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
38h 35m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$2,013Cathay Pacific
Sun, 8 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
15:30 - 12:35MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
37h 05m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:20 - 23:05YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
40h 45m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
$2,013Cathay Pacific
Mon, 16 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 13:25MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 55m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
15:25 - 14:05YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
30h 40m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$2,093China Eastern
Tue, 17 Nov - Sat, 27 Feb
China Eastern Logo
01:50 - 13:25MEL  Melbourne-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
27h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
15:25 - 14:05YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-MEL Melbourne
30h 40m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$2,106China Eastern
Sun, 31 Jan - Wed, 24 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Victoria to Toronto

Our best American Airlines deals on Victoria to Toronto flight tickets
American Airlines
12 Feb
MEL22:45Melbourne
34h 53m
2 stops
YYZ17:38Toronto Pearson Intl
14 Feb
YYZ06:05Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne
$1,374
American Airlines
12 Feb
MEL22:45Melbourne
34h 53m
2 stops
YYZ17:38Toronto Pearson Intl
14 Feb
YYZ06:05Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne
$1,376
American Airlines
12 Feb
MEL22:45Melbourne
34h 53m
2 stops
YYZ17:38Toronto Pearson Intl
14 Feb
YYZ06:05Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
MEL05:00Melbourne
$1,377

Delta flights from Victoria to Toronto

Our best Delta deals on Victoria to Toronto flight tickets
Delta
10 Nov
MEL10:10Melbourne
29h 01m
2 stops
YYZ23:11Toronto Pearson Intl
17 Nov
YYZ12:20Toronto Pearson Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
MEL08:00Melbourne
$1,546
Delta
9 Nov
MEL10:10Melbourne
28h 41m
2 stops
YYZ22:51Toronto Pearson Intl
17 Nov
YYZ07:35Toronto Pearson Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
MEL08:00Melbourne
$1,548
Delta
9 Nov
MEL10:10Melbourne
29h 01m
2 stops
YYZ23:11Toronto Pearson Intl
16 Nov
YYZ12:20Toronto Pearson Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
MEL08:00Melbourne
$1,550

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Victoria to Toronto that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Fri 12/2

22:45-17:38

2 stops34h 53m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 14/2

06:05-05:00

1 stop30h 55m

$1,374

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Fri 12/2

22:45-17:38

2 stops34h 53m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 14/2

06:05-05:00

1 stop30h 55m

$1,376
Fastest return journey

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Tue 10/11

10:10-23:11

2 stops29h 01m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 17/11

12:20-08:00

2 stops27h 40m

$1,546

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Mon 9/11

10:10-23:11

2 stops29h 01m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 24/11

09:45-08:00

2 stops30h 15m

$1,548

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Sun 1/11

09:20-23:00

1 stop28h 40m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Fri 13/11

00:30-07:30

1 stop39h 00m

$1,671

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Wed 4/11

06:00-21:18

3 stops31h 18m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 27/2

08:45-12:20

2 stops35h 35m

$1,772

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Sun 8/11

00:45-12:35

1 stop27h 50m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 23/11

00:35-07:10

1 stop38h 35m

$2,013

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Mon 16/11

15:30-12:35

1 stop37h 05m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 24/11

14:20-23:05

1 stop40h 45m

$2,013

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Tue 17/11

22:30-13:25

1 stop30h 55m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 27/2

15:25-14:05

1 stop30h 40m

$2,093

MelbourneToronto

MEL Melbourne - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

MELYYZ

Melbourne

Sun 31/1

01:50-13:25

1 stop27h 35m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 24/2

15:25-14:05

1 stop30h 40m

$2,106

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Toronto from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Toronto?

If you’re not able to fly to Toronto in January, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Victoria to Toronto during May average around $1,757.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Victoria to Toronto?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Toronto from Victoria when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Toronto for around $2,039 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Toronto from Victoria for as low as $1,632 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Victoria to Toronto flights?

You could potentially save up to 20% on your flight if you consider stops on a Victoria to Toronto flight.

Cheap Victoria to Toronto flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Toronto

Best price found

$815

Fastest flight time

25h 19m

Direct flights

Mon

Airports in Toronto

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Toronto from Victoria in the past 72 hours is $815. The best return flight deal from Victoria to Toronto found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,374.
The fastest flight from Victoria to Toronto takes 25h 19m
Direct flights go from Victoria to Toronto on Monday. There are no airlines offering direct flights..
There are 3 airports in Toronto. From Victoria there are direct flights to Toronto Pearson Intl (YYZ).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Victoria to Toronto

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Victoria to Toronto?

    Prices for flights from Victoria to Toronto are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Victoria to Toronto?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Victoria to Toronto?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Victoria to Toronto.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Toronto?

    The required travel and health documents for your Toronto trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Toronto. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Toronto

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Toronto with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
Air CanadaPriceFrom $668Free cancellationRating
7.1
11,775 reviews
Search Air Canada flights
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $824Free cancellationRating
8.0
259 reviews
Search Fiji Airways flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,047Free cancellationRating
8.0
674 reviews
Search Air New Zealand flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,117Free cancellationRating
7.6
478 reviews
Search Virgin Australia flights
China EasternPriceFrom $1,196Free cancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,220Free cancellationRating
7.0
12,168 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,231Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,110 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,284Free cancellationRating
7.8
8,654 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,321Free cancellationRating
7.4
10,365 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,632Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,723 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Victoria to Toronto?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Victoria to Toronto. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Victoria to Toronto with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Toronto from Victoria which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Victoria to Toronto?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Toronto from Victoria.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Toronto right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Victoria to Toronto now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Toronto and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Toronto trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Canada

Fly into one of these airports located in Toronto