Cheap flights from Sydney to Burbank

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Flight information for Sydney to Burbank
(SYD to BUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sydney to Burbank
Best price found$4,445The best flight deal from Sydney to Burbank found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,445
Fastest flight time37h 05mThe fastest flight from Sydney to Burbank takes 37h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sydney to Burbank. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Burbank Bob Hope Airport.
Airports in Burbank1 airportThere is 1 airport near Burbank: Burbank Bob Hope (BUR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sydney to Burbank

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Sydney to Burbank flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Burbank Bob Hope

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Burbank Bob Hope for the best Sydney - Burbank flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sydney to Burbank

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sydney to Burbank by changing tabs
United Airlines
3 Feb.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 53m
1 stop
BUR07:53Burbank Bob Hope
17 Feb.
BUR13:27Burbank Bob Hope
19h 38m
1 stop
SYD09:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
3 Feb.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 45m
2 stops
BUR09:00Burbank Bob Hope
17 Feb.
BUR03:50Burbank Bob Hope
26h 15m
1 stop
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
25 Dec.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 58m
2 stops
BUR23:23Burbank Bob Hope
11 Jan.
BUR08:10Burbank Bob Hope
23h 10m
2 stops
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
24 Dec.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 58m
2 stops
BUR23:23Burbank Bob Hope
10 Jan.
BUR08:10Burbank Bob Hope
23h 10m
2 stops
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
27 Dec.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 58m
2 stops
BUR23:23Burbank Bob Hope
12 Jan.
BUR08:10Burbank Bob Hope
23h 10m
2 stops
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
24 Dec.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 58m
2 stops
BUR23:23Burbank Bob Hope
8 Jan.
BUR08:10Burbank Bob Hope
23h 10m
2 stops
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sydney to Burbank

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sydney to Burbank, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
27 Dec.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 05m
1 stop
BUR02:05Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
25 Dec.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 05m
1 stop
BUR02:05Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
27 Dec.
SYD06:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 15m
2 stops
BUR02:05Burbank Bob Hope

  • How far is Sydney Kingsford Smith to Burbank Bob Hope by plane?

    A flight from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Burbank Bob Hope will travel around 12067.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 05m.


Alternative routes for Sydney to Burbank

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price$1,235
Sydney to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price$1,244
Sydney to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$1,402
Sydney to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time26h 46m
Cheapest price$1,452
Sydney to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price$1,495
Sydney to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time24h 54m
Cheapest price$1,660
Sydney to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price$1,943
Sydney to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price$2,148
Newcastle to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price$2,173
Sydney to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time25h 44m
Cheapest price$2,183
Ballina to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$2,203
Sydney to Long Beach Flights
Fastest flight time32h 21m
Cheapest price$3,255