Cheap flights from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island from $1,013

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

Sat and Sun

Airports in Lord Howe Island

1 airport
The fastest flight from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island takes 2h 00m
Direct flights go from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island on Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Qantas Airways.
There is 1 airport near Lord Howe Island: Lord Howe Island (LDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lord Howe Island from South Pacific?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways is the most popular carrier operating from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Lord Howe Island flight route?

Melbourne - Lord Howe Island

Fly from Melbourne to Lord Howe Island for the best South Pacific - Lord Howe Island flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
23 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
26 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun.
MEL03:30Melbourne
6h 20m
1 stop
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
26 Jun.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
9h 20m
2 stops
MEL20:10Melbourne
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
18 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
19 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
3 Aug.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
6 Aug.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
15 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Lord Howe Island from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island
Qantas Airways
30 May
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
6 Jun.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
MEL16:15Melbourne
17h 35m
1 stop
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
8 Jun.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
6h 15m
1 stop
MEL17:05Melbourne
Qantas Airways
31 May
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
6 Jun.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
30 May
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
5 Jun.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
31 May
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
5 Jun.
LDH11:45Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
1 Jun.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
6 Jun.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,000Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights

Qantas Airways flights from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Our best Qantas Airways deals on South Pacific to Lord Howe Island flight tickets
Qantas Airways
23 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
26 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
18 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
11 Jul.
SYD07:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
2h 00m
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
19 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
2h 15m
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith

Air New Zealand flights from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Our best Air New Zealand deals on South Pacific to Lord Howe Island flight tickets
Air New Zealand
23 Jul.
MEL14:10Melbourne
19h 40m
2 stops
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
26 Jul.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
17h 40m
2 stops
MEL04:30Melbourne
Air New Zealand
19 Aug.
MEL14:55Melbourne
18h 55m
2 stops
LDH09:50Lord Howe Island
23 Aug.
LDH10:50Lord Howe Island
17h 35m
2 stops
MEL04:25Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from South Pacific to Lord Howe Island, such as Qantas Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Lord Howe Island

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$75
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$134
Perth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$337
Adelaide to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$175
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$110
Maroochydore to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$120
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$320
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$83
Melbourne to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$195
Darwin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$404
Melbourne to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$131
Nadi to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price$409

Similar South Pacific to Lord Howe Island flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Lord Howe Island route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Lord Howe Island from South Pacific is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Lord Howe Island quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Lord Howe Island from South Pacific with this policy.

Once all potential South Pacific to Lord Howe Island flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Lord Howe Island from South Pacific. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.