Cheap flights from South Australia to Hobart

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for South Australia to Hobart

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Australia to Hobart
Best price found$140The best flight deal from South Australia to Hobart found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $140
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from South Australia to Hobart takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Australia to Hobart. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Hobart Airport.
Airports in Hobart1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hobart: Hobart (HBA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Australia to Hobart

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hobart from South Australia?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from South Australia to Hobart

What is the cheapest South Australia to Hobart flight route?

Adelaide - Hobart

Fly from Adelaide to Hobart for the best South Australia - Hobart flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Australia to Hobart

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Australia to Hobart by changing tabs
Jetstar
4 Nov.
ADL08:25Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA10:15Hobart
11 Nov.
HBA10:25Hobart
2h 00m
ADL12:25Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov.
ADL02:40Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA04:40Hobart
20 Nov.
HBA15:35Hobart
2h 00m
ADL17:35Adelaide
Virgin Australia
8 Dec.
ADL02:40Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA04:40Hobart
12 Dec.
HBA05:50Hobart
2h 00m
ADL07:50Adelaide
Jetstar
4 Nov.
ADL08:25Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA10:15Hobart
7 Nov.
HBA10:25Hobart
2h 00m
ADL12:25Adelaide
Jetstar
4 Nov.
ADL08:25Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA10:15Hobart
12 Nov.
HBA15:35Hobart
2h 00m
ADL17:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov.
ADL08:25Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA10:15Hobart
10 Nov.
HBA05:50Hobart
2h 00m
ADL07:50Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Australia to Hobart

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Australia to Hobart, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
7 Nov.
ADL07:25Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA09:15Hobart
Virgin Australia
8 Nov.
ADL02:40Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA04:40Hobart
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov.
ADL04:40Adelaide
10h 15m
1 stop
HBA14:55Hobart

Search last-minute flights to Hobart from South Australia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Australia to Hobart
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
ADL03:30Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA05:30Hobart
26 Nov.
HBA15:35Hobart
2h 00m
ADL17:35Adelaide
Jetstar
28 Oct.
ADL13:30Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA15:20Hobart
25 Nov.
HBA10:25Hobart
2h 00m
ADL12:25Adelaide
Virgin Australia
29 Oct.
ADL03:30Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA05:30Hobart
24 Nov.
HBA05:50Hobart
2h 00m
ADL07:50Adelaide
Jetstar
28 Oct.
ADL13:30Adelaide
1h 50m
HBA15:20Hobart
26 Nov.
HBA15:35Hobart
2h 00m
ADL17:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
ADL03:30Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA05:30Hobart
30 Oct.
HBA16:35Hobart
1h 55m
ADL18:30Adelaide
Qantas Airways
26 Oct.
ADL03:15Adelaide
8h 35m
1 stop
HBA11:50Hobart
29 Oct.
HBA08:50Hobart
7h 05m
1 stop
ADL15:55Adelaide

Best airlines flying from South Australia to Hobart

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Australia to Hobart with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $107
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $148
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $230
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $264
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from South Australia to Hobart offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from South Australia to Hobart are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for South Australia to Hobart

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Hobart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$107
Adelaide to Launceston Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$207
Adelaide to Devonport Flights
Fastest flight time44h 45m
Cheapest price$715

Similar South Australia to Hobart flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Australia to Hobart route