Cheap flights from Singapore to Coolangatta from $113

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Singapore to Coolangatta
(SIN to OOL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to Coolangatta

Best price found

$113

Fastest flight time

7h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Coolangatta

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Coolangatta from Singapore in the past 72 hours is $113. The best return flight deal from Singapore to Coolangatta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $403.
The fastest flight from Singapore to Coolangatta takes 7h 20m
There are no direct flights from Singapore to Coolangatta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Singapore Changi Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport.
There is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Singapore to Coolangatta?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coolangatta from Singapore is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Singapore for Coolangatta?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Singapore to Coolangatta?

in the evening

Singapore to Coolangatta flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Singapore to Coolangatta flight route?

Singapore Changi - Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fly from Singapore Changi to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Singapore - Coolangatta flight prices

How far in advance should you book Singapore to Coolangatta flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Singapore to Coolangatta is approximately 52 days to departure

When travelling from Singapore to Coolangatta, the most popular airport to fly into is Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport from Singapore are departing from Singapore Changi Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Singapore, you can try Brisbane Airport or Ballina Byron Airport which are located in Brisbane and Ballina respectively. The least expensive flight option from Singapore to Coolangatta will typically be SIN — OOL during the month of June with an average price of $278 RT.

Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$519
Search Flight Deals
Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$278
Search Flight Deals
Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) to Ballina Byron Airport (BNK)$2,379
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Singapore to Coolangatta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Singapore to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Scoot
1 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
4 Aug.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
6 Aug.
OOL12:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
12h 40m
1 stop
SIN01:10Singapore Changi
Scoot
4 Sep.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
8 Sep.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Scoot
1 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Aug.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:50Singapore Changi
Scoot
12 Aug.
SIN18:20Singapore Changi
7h 35m
OOL01:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 Aug.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
SIN18:20Singapore Changi
7h 35m
OOL01:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
23 Aug.
OOL13:45Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 25m
1 stop
SIN01:10Singapore Changi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Singapore to Coolangatta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Singapore to Coolangatta, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot
Scoot
1 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep.
SIN06:00Singapore Changi
19h 20m
1 stop
OOL01:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
21 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Search last-minute flights to Coolangatta from Singapore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Singapore to Coolangatta
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun.
SIN06:00Singapore Changi
20h 40m
1 stop
OOL02:40Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Scoot
29 Jun.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun.
SIN06:00Singapore Changi
20h 40m
1 stop
OOL02:40Coolangatta Gold Coast
14 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Jetstar
29 Jun.
SIN17:25Singapore Changi
13h 05m
1 stop
OOL06:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
14 Jul.
OOL02:25Coolangatta Gold Coast
13h 35m
1 stop
SIN16:00Singapore Changi
Scoot
1 Jul.
SIN18:20Singapore Changi
7h 35m
OOL01:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
14 Jul.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways
29 Jun.
SIN17:00Singapore Changi
11h 30m
1 stop
OOL04:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
14 Jul.
OOL09:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 45m
1 stop
SIN20:45Singapore Changi

Scoot flights from Singapore to Coolangatta

Our best Scoot deals on Singapore to Coolangatta flight tickets
Scoot
1 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
4 Aug.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Scoot
4 Sep.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
8 Sep.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:20Singapore Changi
Scoot
1 Aug.
SIN18:10Singapore Changi
7h 20m
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Aug.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 30m
SIN13:50Singapore Changi

  • How far is Singapore Changi to Coolangatta Gold Coast by plane?

    Coolangatta Gold Coast is 6220.7 km away from Singapore Changi. Typically, this will take 7h 20m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Singapore to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Singapore to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$519
Singapore to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$594

Similar Singapore to Coolangatta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Singapore to Coolangatta route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Coolangatta from Singapore.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Singapore to Coolangatta flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Coolangatta from Singapore. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Singapore to Coolangatta now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Coolangatta and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.