Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Singapore to Perth from $247

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Singapore to Perth

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scoot Logo
03:10 - 08:25SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 15mdirect
Scoot Logo
10:35 - 15:50PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 15mdirect
$453Scoot
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 22 Jan
Batik Air Logo
21:20 - 05:50SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
8h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Batik Air Logo
23:10 - 11:30PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
12h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$453Batik Air
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:15 - 08:25SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 10mdirect
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:00 - 03:50PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
7h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$456Multiple Airlines
Tue, 23 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Scoot Logo
03:15 - 08:25SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 10mdirect
Scoot Logo
22:20 - 03:40PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 20mdirect
$456Scoot
Sun, 29 Nov - Tue, 4 May
Jetstar Logo
20:30 - 01:55SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 25mdirect
Jetstar Logo
12:30 - 18:00PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 30mdirect
$545Jetstar
Tue, 20 Oct - Sat, 24 Oct
Qantas Airways Logo
18:45 - 23:55SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 10mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
10:30 - 15:55PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 25mdirect
$673Qantas Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
18:45 - 23:55SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 10mdirect
Qantas Airways Logo
16:15 - 21:40PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 25mdirect
$723Qantas Airways
Fri, 13 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:25 - 05:25SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 00mdirect
Singapore Airlines Logo
06:40 - 11:55PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 15mdirect
$798Singapore Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:25 - 05:25SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 00mdirect
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:50 - 19:05PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
5h 15mdirect
$845Singapore Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Jetstar Logo
20:30 - 01:55SIN  Singapore Changi-PER Perth
5h 25mdirect
Jetstar Logo
20:40 - 18:00PER  Perth-SIN Singapore Changi
21h 20m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$939Jetstar
Sat, 24 Oct - Wed, 28 Oct

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Batik Air flights from Singapore to Perth

Our best Batik Air deals on Singapore to Perth flight tickets
Batik Air
5 Nov
SIN21:20Singapore Changi
8h 30m
1 stop
PER05:50Perth
9 Nov
PER23:10Perth
12h 20m
1 stop
SIN11:30Singapore Changi
$453
Batik Air
30 Oct
SIN21:20Singapore Changi
8h 30m
1 stop
PER05:50Perth
1 Nov
PER23:10Perth
12h 20m
1 stop
SIN11:30Singapore Changi
$474
Batik Air
21 Oct
SIN21:30Singapore Changi
8h 10m
1 stop
PER05:40Perth
24 Oct
PER23:15Perth
10h 05m
1 stop
SIN09:20Singapore Changi
$553

Scoot flights from Singapore to Perth

Our best Scoot deals on Singapore to Perth flight tickets
Scoot
29 Nov
SIN03:15Singapore Changi
5h 10m
PER08:25Perth
4 May
PER22:20Perth
5h 20m
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
$456
Scoot
28 Nov
SIN03:15Singapore Changi
5h 10m
PER08:25Perth
4 May
PER22:20Perth
5h 20m
SIN03:40Singapore Changi
$457
Scoot
29 Oct
SIN03:15Singapore Changi
5h 10m
PER08:25Perth
6 Nov
PER10:35Perth
5h 15m
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
$459

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Singapore to Perth that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Fri 4/12

03:10-08:25

Nonstop5h 15m

Perth

Fri 22/1

10:35-15:50

Nonstop5h 15m

$453

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Thu 5/11

21:20-05:50

1 stop8h 30m

Perth

Mon 9/11

23:10-11:30

1 stop12h 20m

$453

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Tue 23/3

03:15-08:25

Nonstop5h 10m

Perth

Tue 30/3

20:00-03:50

1 stop7h 50m

$456

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

03:15-08:25

Nonstop5h 10m

Perth

Tue 4/5

22:20-03:40

Nonstop5h 20m

$456

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Tue 20/10

20:30-01:55

Nonstop5h 25m

Perth

Sat 24/10

12:30-18:00

Nonstop5h 30m

$545

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Sun 15/11

18:45-23:55

Nonstop5h 10m

Perth

Tue 24/11

10:30-15:55

Nonstop5h 25m

$673

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Fri 13/11

18:45-23:55

Nonstop5h 10m

Perth

Sat 21/11

16:15-21:40

Nonstop5h 25m

$723
Fastest return journey

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Sun 8/11

00:25-05:25

Nonstop5h 00m

Perth

Thu 10/12

06:40-11:55

Nonstop5h 15m

$798

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Sat 14/11

00:25-05:25

Nonstop5h 00m

Perth

Tue 24/11

13:50-19:05

Nonstop5h 15m

$845

SingaporePerth

SIN Singapore Changi - PER Perth

SINPER

Singapore Changi

Sat 24/10

20:30-01:55

Nonstop5h 25m

Perth

Wed 28/10

20:40-18:00

1 stop21h 20m

$939

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Perth from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Singapore and Perth?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $436 to $726.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $453.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Perth?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Perth from Singapore, with most prices found around $477. If you’re not able to fly to Perth in March, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from Singapore to Perth during November average around $515.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Perth?

The cheapest day to depart from Singapore to Perth is on a Saturday. Travellers who choose to depart for Perth on a Saturday will often find tickets for as low as $276. The most expensive day to fly to Perth is Monday, with ticket prices averaging around $551.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Perth?

At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from Singapore to Perth when you can find flight prices for as low as $230. Flying to Perth at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of $622.

What is the cheapest Singapore Changi to Perth flight route?

Fly from Singapore Changi to Perth for the best Singapore Changi - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from Singapore to Perth?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Perth from Singapore when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Perth for around $590 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Perth from Singapore for as low as $496 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Singapore to Perth flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Singapore to Perth flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

How have Singapore to Perth flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Singapore to Perth flights are approximately 13% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Singapore to Perth

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Singapore to Perth according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Singapore to Perth (SIN to PER) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to Perth

Best price found

$247

Fastest flight time

5h 10m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Perth

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Perth from Singapore in the past 72 hours is $247. The best return flight deal from Singapore to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $453.
The fastest flight from Singapore to Perth takes 5h 10m
Direct flights go from Singapore to Perth every day.
There is 1 airport in Perth. From Singapore there are direct flights to Perth (PER).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Singapore to Perth

  • How far is Singapore Changi to Perth by plane?

    A flight from Singapore Changi to Perth will travel around 3905.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 10m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to Perth Airport?

    Prices for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to Perth Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Singapore Changi Airport to Perth Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Singapore Changi Airport to Perth Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Singapore Changi Airport to Perth Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Perth Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Perth Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Perth Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Singapore to Perth?

  • What is the most popular airline from Singapore to Perth?

Best airlines flying from Singapore to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Singapore to Perth with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
JetstarPriceFrom $146Free cancellationRating
6.5
572 reviews
Search Jetstar flights
ScootPriceFrom $277Free cancellationRating
6.7
336 reviews
Search Scoot flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $468Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,104 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $535Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,624 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
  • Singapore Airlines Flights From Singapore to Perth

    Singapore Airlines operates around 37 flights from Singapore to Perth every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $1,084, but momondo users have found Singapore Airlines deals from Singapore to Perth from as low as $535 round-trip. Singapore Airlines has been scored 8.2/10 in 1,624 reviews.

  • Qantas Airways Flights From Singapore to Perth

    Across 1,104 Qantas Airways reviews on momondo, the average score is 7.5/10. Qantas Airways flies from Singapore to Perth about 9 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from $468 to $880. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.

Travelling to a place near Perth?

Book flights to Perth if you plan to visit one of these locations
Mandurah
Fremantle
Scarborough
Rottnest Island

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Singapore to Perth?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Singapore to Perth for you.

Can I find flights from Singapore to Perth with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Singapore to Perth on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Singapore to Perth?

Once you have performed a search for Singapore to Perth flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Singapore to Perth right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Perth from Singapore are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Perth trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11

Find better results for your trip to Australia