Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD

Cheap flights from Seoul to Australia from $299

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Seoul to Australia

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scoot Logo
11:25 - 08:25ICN  Incheon Intl-PER Perth
22h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
10:35 - 10:10PER  Perth-ICN Incheon Intl
22h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$671Scoot
Mon, 30 Nov - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:25 - 08:25ICN  Incheon Intl-PER Perth
22h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 06:20PER  Perth-ICN Incheon Intl
22h 20m2 stops Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Kuala Lumpur Intl
$671Multiple Airlines
Mon, 30 Nov - Fri, 29 Jan
Jetstar Logo
21:30 - 08:00ICN  Incheon Intl-BNE Brisbane
9h 30mdirect
Jetstar Logo
11:05 - 19:55BNE  Brisbane-ICN Incheon Intl
9h 50mdirect
$722Jetstar
Tue, 16 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Jetstar Logo
21:30 - 08:00ICN  Incheon Intl-BNE Brisbane
9h 30mdirect
Jetstar Logo
11:05 - 19:55BNE  Brisbane-ICN Incheon Intl
9h 50mdirect
$725Jetstar
Tue, 16 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
China Eastern Logo
12:15 - 11:00ICN  Incheon Intl-MEL Melbourne
20h 45m1 stop Nanjing Lukou Intl
China Eastern Logo
22:30 - 15:05MEL  Melbourne-ICN Incheon Intl
18h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$773China Eastern
Sun, 25 Oct - Thu, 29 Oct
China Eastern Logo
12:15 - 11:00ICN  Incheon Intl-MEL Melbourne
20h 45m1 stop Nanjing Lukou Intl
China Eastern Logo
12:00 - 11:55MEL  Melbourne-ICN Incheon Intl
25h 55m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
$779China Eastern
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air) Logo
21:40 - 10:15ICN  Incheon Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 35mdirect
Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air) Logo
12:15 - 21:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-ICN Incheon Intl
11h 00mdirect
$863Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air)
Tue, 3 Nov - Wed, 4 Nov
Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air) Logo
21:40 - 10:15ICN  Incheon Intl-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
10h 35mdirect
Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air) Logo
12:15 - 21:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-ICN Incheon Intl
11h 00mdirect
$867Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air)
Tue, 3 Nov - Wed, 4 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
16:55 - 16:55ICN  Incheon Intl-BNE Brisbane
23h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:05 - 09:50BNE  Brisbane-ICN Incheon Intl
25h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,070Singapore Airlines
Sat, 13 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
Singapore Airlines Logo
08:50 - 07:15ICN  Incheon Intl-BNE Brisbane
21h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:05 - 09:50BNE  Brisbane-ICN Incheon Intl
25h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,071Singapore Airlines
Mon, 15 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Jetstar flights from Seoul to Australia

Our best Jetstar deals on Seoul to Australia flight tickets
Jetstar
16 Feb
ICN21:30Incheon Intl
9h 30m
BNE08:00Brisbane
20 Feb
BNE11:05Brisbane
9h 50m
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
$722
Jetstar
16 Feb
ICN21:30Incheon Intl
9h 30m
BNE08:00Brisbane
9 Mar
BNE11:05Brisbane
9h 50m
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
$725
Jetstar
16 Feb
ICN21:30Incheon Intl
9h 30m
BNE08:00Brisbane
23 Feb
BNE11:05Brisbane
9h 50m
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
$729

China Eastern flights from Seoul to Australia

Our best China Eastern deals on Seoul to Australia flight tickets
China Eastern
25 Oct
ICN12:15Incheon Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
MEL11:00Melbourne
29 Oct
MEL22:30Melbourne
18h 35m
1 stop
ICN15:05Incheon Intl
$773
China Eastern
4 Nov
ICN12:15Incheon Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
MEL11:00Melbourne
11 Nov
MEL12:00Melbourne
25h 55m
1 stop
ICN11:55Incheon Intl
$779
China Eastern
29 Oct
ICN12:55Incheon Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
12 Nov
BNE11:10Brisbane
25h 45m
1 stop
ICN11:55Incheon Intl
$798

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Seoul to Australia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

IncheonPerth

ICN Incheon Intl - PER Perth

ICNPER

Incheon Intl

Mon 30/11

11:25-08:25

1 stop22h 00m

Perth

Fri 29/1

10:35-10:10

1 stop22h 35m

$671

IncheonPerth

ICN Incheon Intl - PER Perth

ICNPER

Incheon Intl

Mon 30/11

11:25-08:25

1 stop22h 00m

Perth

Fri 29/1

07:00-06:20

2 stops22h 20m

$671
Fastest return journey

IncheonBrisbane

ICN Incheon Intl - BNE Brisbane

ICNBNE

Incheon Intl

Tue 16/2

21:30-08:00

Nonstop9h 30m

Brisbane

Sat 20/2

11:05-19:55

Nonstop9h 50m

$722

IncheonBrisbane

ICN Incheon Intl - BNE Brisbane

ICNBNE

Incheon Intl

Tue 16/2

21:30-08:00

Nonstop9h 30m

Brisbane

Tue 9/3

11:05-19:55

Nonstop9h 50m

$725

IncheonMelbourne

ICN Incheon Intl - MEL Melbourne

ICNMEL

Incheon Intl

Sun 25/10

12:15-11:00

1 stop20h 45m

Melbourne

Thu 29/10

22:30-15:05

1 stop18h 35m

$773

IncheonMelbourne

ICN Incheon Intl - MEL Melbourne

ICNMEL

Incheon Intl

Wed 4/11

12:15-11:00

1 stop20h 45m

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

12:00-11:55

1 stop25h 55m

$779

IncheonSydney

ICN Incheon Intl - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

ICNSYD

Incheon Intl

Tue 3/11

21:40-10:15

Nonstop10h 35m

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 4/11

12:15-21:15

Nonstop11h 00m

$863

IncheonSydney

ICN Incheon Intl - SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith

ICNSYD

Incheon Intl

Tue 3/11

21:40-10:15

Nonstop10h 35m

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 4/11

12:15-21:15

Nonstop11h 00m

$867

IncheonBrisbane

ICN Incheon Intl - BNE Brisbane

ICNBNE

Incheon Intl

Sat 13/2

16:55-16:55

1 stop23h 00m

Brisbane

Thu 18/2

09:05-09:50

1 stop25h 45m

$1,070

IncheonBrisbane

ICN Incheon Intl - BNE Brisbane

ICNBNE

Incheon Intl

Mon 15/2

08:50-07:15

1 stop21h 25m

Brisbane

Mon 22/2

09:05-09:50

1 stop25h 45m

$1,071

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Australia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Australia?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from Seoul to Australia. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $758. If you don’t want to visit Australia in March, then you should wait until May to fly from Seoul, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $900.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Australia?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Australia from Seoul is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as $657. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Flights from Seoul to Australia on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around $1,369. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Australia?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Australia is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from Seoul to Australia in the evening for as low as $830. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Australia are more costly in the afternoon, with an average ticket price of $1,558. Departure times in the afternoon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

What is the cheapest Seoul to Australia flight route?

Fly from Incheon Intl to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Seoul - Australia flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from Seoul to Australia?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Australia from Seoul when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Australia for around $1,013 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Australia from Seoul for as low as $784 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Seoul to Australia flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Seoul to Australia flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Seoul to Australia flights?

You could potentially save up to 15% on your flight if you consider stops on a Seoul to Australia flight.

Cheap Seoul to Australia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Australia

Best price found

$299

Fastest flight time

9h 30m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Australia

269 airports
The best one-way flight to Australia from Seoul in the past 72 hours is $299. The best return flight deal from Seoul to Australia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $671.
The fastest flight from Seoul to Australia takes 9h 30m
Direct flights go from Seoul to Australia on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air)..
There are 269 airports in Australia. From Seoul there are direct flights to Brisbane (BNE), Adelaide (ADL).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Seoul to Australia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Seoul to Australia?

    Prices for flights from Seoul to Australia refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Seoul to Australia?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Seoul to Australia?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Seoul to Australia.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Australia?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Australia may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Australia. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Seoul to Australia?

Best airlines flying from Seoul to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Seoul to Australia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
JetstarPriceFrom $408Free cancellationRating
6.5
572 reviews
Search Jetstar flights
China EasternPriceFrom $633Free cancellationRating
7.3
244 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air)PriceFrom $671Free cancellationRating
0.0
0 reviews
Search Trinity Airways (Formerly T'way Air) flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $798Free cancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Korean AirPriceFrom $880Free cancellationRating
8.4
1,217 reviews
Search Korean Air flights
Asiana AirlinesPriceFrom $955Free cancellationRating
8.1
563 reviews
Search Asiana Airlines flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $966Free cancellationRating
7.5
1,106 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $981Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,624 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Seoul to Australia?

It is quick and easy to find Seoul to Australia flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Australia that suits you.

Can I find flights from Seoul to Australia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Australia from Seoul which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Seoul to Australia?

Once you have performed a search for Seoul to Australia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Seoul to Australia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Australia, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Australia from Seoul and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Australia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11

Find better results for your trip to Australia