Cheap flights from Queensland to Canberra from $89

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Queensland to Canberra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Canberra

Best price found

$89

Fastest flight time

1h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Canberra

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Canberra from Queensland in the past 72 hours is $89. The best return flight deal from Queensland to Canberra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $354.
The fastest flight from Queensland to Canberra takes 1h 40m
There are no direct flights from Queensland to Canberra. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport - Canberra Airport, Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport - Canberra Airport and Brisbane Airport - Canberra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Canberra: Canberra (CBR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Canberra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Canberra from Queensland?

Jetstar

Alliance Airlines, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to Canberra

What is the cheapest Queensland to Canberra flight route?

Brisbane - Canberra

Fly from Brisbane to Canberra for the best Queensland - Canberra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Canberra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Canberra by changing tabs
Jetstar
20 Aug.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
27 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Rex
7 Jun.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
8 Jun.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
30 May
BNE02:30Brisbane
4h 15m
1 stop
CBR06:45Canberra
2 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Virgin Australia
1 Jun.
OOL13:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
15h 20m
1 stop
CBR04:40Canberra
2 Jun.
CBR09:25Canberra
3h 50m
1 stop
OOL13:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
Jetstar
4 Aug.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
8 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Rex
7 Sep.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
14 Sep.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Queensland to Canberra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Queensland to Canberra, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar, Rex and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
17 Sep.
OOL08:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
1h 40m
CBR10:35Canberra
Rex
2 Jun.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
Virgin Australia
21 Jun.
BNE04:50Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR06:40Canberra

Search last-minute flights to Canberra from Queensland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Queensland to Canberra
Multiple Airlines
30 May
BNE02:30Brisbane
4h 15m
1 stop
CBR06:45Canberra
2 Jun.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Jetstar
28 May
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
30 May
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Rex
25 May
BNE07:30Brisbane
5h 20m
1 stop
CBR12:50Canberra
1 Jun.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Virgin Australia
31 May
OOL13:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
15h 55m
1 stop
CBR05:50Canberra
2 Jun.
CBR06:30Canberra
1h 30m
OOL08:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
Multiple Airlines
28 May
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
31 May
CBR06:00Canberra
10h 45m
1 stop
BNE16:45Brisbane
Rex
27 May
BNE07:30Brisbane
3h 20m
1 stop
CBR10:50Canberra
30 May
CBR13:30Canberra
3h 15m
1 stop
BNE16:45Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Canberra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Canberra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $113Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $170Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $177Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
Tigerair AustraliaPriceFrom $179Free cancellationRating
10.0
Search Tigerair Australia flights
RexPriceFrom $225Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Rex flights
Alliance AirlinesPriceFrom $253Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Alliance Airlines flights

Rex flights from Queensland to Canberra

Our best Rex deals on Queensland to Canberra flight tickets
Rex
7 Jun.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
8 Jun.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Rex
7 Sep.
BNE05:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:20Canberra
14 Sep.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane
Rex
10 Jun.
BNE02:30Brisbane
4h 15m
1 stop
CBR06:45Canberra
15 Jun.
CBR10:00Canberra
4h 15m
1 stop
BNE14:15Brisbane

Jetstar flights from Queensland to Canberra

Our best Jetstar deals on Queensland to Canberra flight tickets
Jetstar
20 Aug.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
27 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Jetstar
4 Aug.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
8 Aug.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane
Jetstar
6 Jul.
BNE07:25Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:15Canberra
13 Jul.
CBR09:50Canberra
1h 40m
BNE11:30Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Canberra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Queensland to Canberra are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Tigerair Australia, and Jetstar. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Queensland to Canberra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$207
Coolangatta to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$285
Maroochydore to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price$356
Cairns to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$537
Townsville to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price$577

Similar Queensland to Canberra flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Queensland to Canberra route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Queensland to Canberra . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Queensland to Canberra flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Queensland to Canberra flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Canberra, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Canberra from Queensland and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.