Cheap flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad from $848

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Adelaide to Ahmedabad
(ADL to AMD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Best price found

$848

Fastest flight time

20h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Ahmedabad

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Ahmedabad from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $848. The best return flight deal from Adelaide to Ahmedabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,602.
The fastest flight from Adelaide to Ahmedabad takes 20h 50m
There are no direct flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Ahmedabad Airport.
There is 1 airport near Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad (AMD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Ahmedabad?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ahmedabad from Adelaide is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Ahmedabad?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Ahmedabad?

in the morning

Adelaide to Ahmedabad flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ahmedabad from Adelaide?

Singapore Airlines

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Ahmedabad flight route?

Adelaide - Ahmedabad

Fly from Adelaide to Ahmedabad for the best Adelaide - Ahmedabad flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Ahmedabad flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Ahmedabad is approximately 49 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Adelaide to Ahmedabad, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Adelaide Airport to Ahmedabad Airport. When travelling from Adelaide, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Ahmedabad. The nearest airport to Ahmedabad Airport is Vadodara Airport which is located in Vadodara. The least expensive flight option from Adelaide to Ahmedabad will typically be ADL — AMD during the month of August with an average price of $1,137 RT.

Adelaide Airport (ADL) to Ahmedabad Airport (AMD)$1,137
Search Flight Deals
Adelaide Airport (ADL) to Vadodara Airport (BDQ)$1,850
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
ADL01:00Adelaide
20h 50m
2 stops
AMD21:50Ahmedabad
3 Mar.
AMD18:05Ahmedabad
31h 55m
2 stops
ADL02:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
31 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
16h 15m
1 stop
AMD21:50Ahmedabad
3 Mar.
AMD18:05Ahmedabad
31h 55m
2 stops
ADL02:00Adelaide
Etihad Airways
25 Oct.
ADL07:30Adelaide
45h 55m
2 stops
AMD05:25Ahmedabad
27 Nov.
AMD00:25Ahmedabad
33h 35m
2 stops
ADL10:00Adelaide
Emirates
25 Oct.
ADL14:45Adelaide
37h 20m
2 stops
AMD04:05Ahmedabad
26 Nov.
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
25h 35m
2 stops
ADL00:55Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
31 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
16h 15m
1 stop
AMD21:50Ahmedabad
3 Mar.
AMD18:05Ahmedabad
29h 00m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec.
ADL06:00Adelaide
24h 50m
2 stops
AMD06:50Ahmedabad
27 Jan.
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
30h 00m
2 stops
ADL22:00Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep.
ADL03:05Adelaide
29h 10m
3 stops
AMD08:15Ahmedabad
Etihad Airways
12 Nov.
ADL01:00Adelaide
41h 25m
2 stops
AMD18:25Ahmedabad
Singapore Airlines
17 Sep.
ADL05:10Adelaide
16h 25m
1 stop
AMD21:35Ahmedabad

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Ahmedabad with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $944Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $960Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,188Free cancellationRating
6.6
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,469Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,545Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Adelaide to Ahmedabad flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
31 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
16h 15m
1 stop
AMD21:50Ahmedabad
3 Mar.
AMD18:05Ahmedabad
31h 55m
2 stops
ADL02:00Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
31 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
16h 15m
1 stop
AMD21:50Ahmedabad
3 Mar.
AMD18:05Ahmedabad
29h 00m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
25 Oct.
ADL06:10Adelaide
16h 25m
1 stop
AMD22:35Ahmedabad
27 Nov.
AMD18:05Ahmedabad
29h 00m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide

Emirates flights from Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Our best Emirates deals on Adelaide to Ahmedabad flight tickets
Emirates
25 Oct.
ADL14:45Adelaide
37h 20m
2 stops
AMD04:05Ahmedabad
26 Nov.
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
25h 35m
2 stops
ADL00:55Adelaide
Emirates
12 Oct.
ADL12:00Adelaide
40h 05m
2 stops
AMD04:05Ahmedabad
10 Nov.
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
25h 35m
2 stops
ADL00:55Adelaide
Emirates
31 Jan.
ADL14:30Adelaide
36h 25m
2 stops
AMD02:55Ahmedabad
2 Mar.
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
30h 05m
2 stops
ADL05:25Adelaide

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Ahmedabad offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Adelaide to Ahmedabad are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Singapore Airlines, Emirates, and Etihad Airways.

  • How far is Adelaide to Ahmedabad by plane?

    There are 9472.8 km between Adelaide and Ahmedabad. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 15m.



Alternative routes for Adelaide to Ahmedabad

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest price$1,850

Similar Adelaide to Ahmedabad flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to Ahmedabad route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Ahmedabad from Adelaide is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ahmedabad quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Adelaide to Ahmedabad flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Adelaide to Ahmedabad.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ahmedabad, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ahmedabad from Adelaide and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.