Cheap flights from Port Macquarie to Brisbane from $324

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 2/2
Wed 9/2

Flight information for Port Macquarie to Brisbane
(PQQ to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Port Macquarie to Brisbane
Best price found$459The best flight deal from Port Macquarie to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $459
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Port Macquarie to Brisbane takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Port Macquarie to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port Macquarie Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Port Macquarie to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Port Macquarie to Brisbane?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Port Macquarie is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Port Macquarie for Brisbane?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Port Macquarie to Brisbane?

in the evening

Port Macquarie to Brisbane flights are approximately 31% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Port Macquarie?

Virgin Australia

Virgin Australia is the most popular carrier operating from Port Macquarie to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Port Macquarie to Brisbane flight route?

Port Macquarie - Brisbane

Fly from Port Macquarie to Brisbane for the best Port Macquarie - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Port Macquarie to Brisbane flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Port Macquarie to Brisbane is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Port Macquarie to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Port Macquarie to Brisbane by changing tabs
Rex
23 Feb.
PQQ12:15Port Macquarie
4h 30m
1 stop
BNE16:45Brisbane
2 Mar.
BNE06:30Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
PQQ10:50Port Macquarie
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
PQQ01:40Port Macquarie
5h 05m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
2 Mar.
BNE07:55Brisbane
1h 10m
PQQ09:05Port Macquarie
Qantas Airways
22 Feb.
PQQ11:35Port Macquarie
3h 30m
1 stop
BNE15:05Brisbane
1 Mar.
BNE06:15Brisbane
7h 25m
2 stops
PQQ13:40Port Macquarie
Rex
22 Feb.
PQQ05:40Port Macquarie
6h 05m
1 stop
BNE11:45Brisbane
1 Mar.
BNE06:30Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
PQQ10:50Port Macquarie
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
PQQ01:40Port Macquarie
5h 05m
1 stop
BNE06:45Brisbane
2 Mar.
BNE15:35Brisbane
12h 35m
2 stops
PQQ04:10Port Macquarie
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
PQQ01:40Port Macquarie
11h 50m
2 stops
BNE13:30Brisbane
2 Mar.
BNE15:35Brisbane
19h 15m
2 stops
PQQ10:50Port Macquarie

Best airlines flying from Port Macquarie to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Port Macquarie to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $231
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Rex flights from Port Macquarie to Brisbane

Our best Rex deals on Port Macquarie to Brisbane flight tickets
Rex
23 Feb.
PQQ12:15Port Macquarie
4h 30m
1 stop
BNE16:45Brisbane
2 Mar.
BNE06:30Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
PQQ10:50Port Macquarie
Rex
22 Feb.
PQQ05:40Port Macquarie
6h 05m
1 stop
BNE11:45Brisbane
1 Mar.
BNE06:30Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
PQQ10:50Port Macquarie
Rex
22 Feb.
PQQ05:40Port Macquarie
7h 35m
2 stops
BNE13:15Brisbane
1 Mar.
BNE13:00Brisbane
15h 10m
2 stops
PQQ04:10Port Macquarie

  • Are airlines flying from Port Macquarie to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Port Macquarie to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Port Macquarie to Brisbane by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Port Macquarie to Brisbane is 440.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 30m.


Alternative routes for Port Macquarie to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$69
Sydney to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$68
Sydney to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$161
Sydney to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$173
Sydney to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$88
Sydney to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$201
Sydney to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$153
Albury to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$318
Newcastle to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$200
Sydney to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$511
Newcastle to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$251
Sydney to Rockhampton Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$314