Cheap flights from Newcastle to Indonesia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Newcastle to Indonesia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle to Indonesia
Best price found$1,148The best flight deal from Newcastle to Indonesia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,148
Fastest flight time17h 35mThe fastest flight from Newcastle to Indonesia takes 17h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newcastle to Indonesia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle Williamtown Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle to Indonesia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indonesia from Newcastle?

Jetstar

Jetstar and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle to Indonesia

What is the cheapest Newcastle to Indonesia flight route?

Newcastle Williamtown - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Newcastle Williamtown to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Newcastle - Indonesia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Newcastle to Indonesia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle to Indonesia by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
8 Apr.
NTL02:50Newcastle Williamtown
17h 35m
1 stop
DPS20:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Apr.
DPS19:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9h 25m
1 stop
NTL04:35Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr.
NTL02:50Newcastle Williamtown
9h 55m
1 stop
DPS12:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29 Apr.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 15m
2 stops
NTL04:35Newcastle Williamtown
Virgin Australia
8 Apr.
NTL02:50Newcastle Williamtown
17h 35m
1 stop
DPS20:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Apr.
DPS19:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 10m
2 stops
NTL10:35Newcastle Williamtown
Virgin Australia
8 Apr.
NTL07:25Newcastle Williamtown
13h 00m
2 stops
DPS20:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Apr.
DPS19:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 10m
2 stops
NTL10:35Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr.
NTL07:25Newcastle Williamtown
26h 30m
2 stops
DPS09:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Apr.
DPS18:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 10m
2 stops
NTL09:35Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr.
NTL04:35Newcastle Williamtown
15h 10m
1 stop
DPS19:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Apr.
DPS18:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 10m
2 stops
NTL09:35Newcastle Williamtown

Best airlines flying from Newcastle to Indonesia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle to Indonesia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $532
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $608
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle Williamtown to Indonesia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Newcastle Williamtown to Indonesia, such as Virgin Australia and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Newcastle to Indonesia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price$445
Sydney to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price$777
Newcastle to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price$860
Sydney to Padang Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price$911
Sydney to Sorong Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price$1,319
Sydney to Bandar Lampung Flights
Fastest flight time45h 50m
Cheapest price$1,322
Ballina to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price$1,411
Sydney to Medan Flights
Fastest flight time45h 40m
Cheapest price$1,489
Sydney to Surabaya Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price$1,516
Sydney to Manado Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price$1,568
Sydney to Praya Flights
Fastest flight time50h 45m
Cheapest price$1,671
Sydney to Balikpapan Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price$1,887

Similar Newcastle to Indonesia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Newcastle to Indonesia route