Cheap flights from Manchester to Adelaide from $1,398

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for Manchester to Adelaide
(MAN to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Adelaide
Best price found$1,938The best flight deal from Manchester to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,938
Fastest flight time21h 55mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Adelaide takes 21h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Adelaide?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Manchester is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Adelaide?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Adelaide?

at midday

Manchester to Adelaide flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Manchester?

Emirates

Emirates and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Manchester to Adelaide flight route?

Manchester - Adelaide

Fly from Manchester to Adelaide for the best Manchester - Adelaide flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Adelaide flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Adelaide is approximately 26 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Adelaide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr.
MAN06:30Manchester
36h 25m
2 stops
ADL18:55Adelaide
10 May
ADL05:10Adelaide
33h 05m
2 stops
MAN14:15Manchester
British Airways
26 Feb.
MAN12:20Manchester
61h 15m
2 stops
ADL01:35Adelaide
19 Mar.
ADL18:20Adelaide
30h 50m
2 stops
MAN01:10Manchester
KLM
30 Apr.
MAN13:30Manchester
28h 05m
3 stops
ADL17:35Adelaide
19 May
ADL02:20Adelaide
39h 15m
3 stops
MAN17:35Manchester
Singapore Airlines
30 Apr.
MAN07:40Manchester
35h 15m
1 stop
ADL18:55Adelaide
19 May
ADL07:35Adelaide
30h 05m
2 stops
MAN13:40Manchester
Qatar Airways
27 Apr.
MAN11:00Manchester
21h 25m
1 stop
ADL08:25Adelaide
19 May
ADL18:25Adelaide
23h 35m
1 stop
MAN18:00Manchester
Qantas Airways
31 Mar.
MAN17:15Manchester
27h 30m
2 stops
ADL20:45Adelaide
29 Apr.
ADL12:05Adelaide
28h 25m
2 stops
MAN16:30Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Adelaide
Qantas Airways
21 Jan.
MAN08:10Manchester
46h 50m
2 stops
ADL07:00Adelaide
12 Mar.
ADL08:35Adelaide
32h 10m
2 stops
MAN17:45Manchester
British Airways
21 Jan.
MAN02:35Manchester
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL00:30Adelaide
12 Mar.
ADL17:20Adelaide
30h 50m
2 stops
MAN01:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan.
MAN08:10Manchester
37h 40m
2 stops
ADL21:50Adelaide
23 Jan.
ADL11:15Adelaide
34h 40m
3 stops
MAN21:55Manchester
British Airways
21 Jan.
MAN01:15Manchester
23h 15m
2 stops
ADL00:30Adelaide
12 Mar.
ADL17:20Adelaide
30h 50m
2 stops
MAN01:10Manchester
Qatar Airways
21 Jan.
MAN02:35Manchester
21h 55m
1 stop
ADL00:30Adelaide
12 Mar.
ADL17:20Adelaide
24h 35m
1 stop
MAN18:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan.
MAN08:10Manchester
37h 40m
2 stops
ADL21:50Adelaide
23 Jan.
ADL14:10Adelaide
26h 35m
2 stops
MAN16:45Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,102
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,124
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

British Airways flights from Manchester to Adelaide

Our best British Airways deals on Manchester to Adelaide flight tickets
British Airways
26 Feb.
MAN12:20Manchester
61h 15m
2 stops
ADL01:35Adelaide
19 Mar.
ADL18:20Adelaide
30h 50m
2 stops
MAN01:10Manchester
British Airways
28 Feb.
MAN12:15Manchester
64h 30m
2 stops
ADL04:45Adelaide
19 Mar.
ADL18:20Adelaide
30h 50m
2 stops
MAN01:10Manchester
British Airways
14 Feb.
MAN01:15Manchester
24h 20m
2 stops
ADL01:35Adelaide
15 May
ADL06:55Adelaide
29h 25m
3 stops
MAN12:20Manchester

Singapore Airlines flights from Manchester to Adelaide

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Manchester to Adelaide flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
30 Apr.
MAN07:40Manchester
35h 15m
1 stop
ADL18:55Adelaide
19 May
ADL07:35Adelaide
30h 05m
2 stops
MAN13:40Manchester
Singapore Airlines
17 Mar.
MAN07:00Manchester
35h 35m
1 stop
ADL18:35Adelaide
21 Apr.
ADL05:10Adelaide
32h 30m
1 stop
MAN13:40Manchester
Singapore Airlines
2 May
MAN07:40Manchester
35h 15m
1 stop
ADL18:55Adelaide
17 May
ADL07:35Adelaide
30h 05m
2 stops
MAN13:40Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Emirates, and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Manchester to Adelaide by plane?

    Manchester and Adelaide are 16331.4 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 21h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price$1,021
Birmingham to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price$1,361
Southampton to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time36h 50m
Cheapest price$3,465

Similar Manchester to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Adelaide route