Cheap flights from Malaysia to Brisbane from $304

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Malaysia to Brisbane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malaysia to Brisbane
Best price found$304The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Malaysia in the past 72 hours is $304. The best return flight deal from Malaysia to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,175.
Fastest flight time8h 05mThe fastest flight from Malaysia to Brisbane takes 8h 05m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Malaysia to Brisbane on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Malaysia Airlines.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malaysia to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Malaysia?

Royal Brunei Airlines

Emirates, Malaysia Airlines, and Royal Brunei Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Malaysia to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Malaysia to Brisbane flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Brisbane

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Brisbane for the best Malaysia - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Malaysia to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Malaysia to Brisbane by changing tabs
Philippine Airlines
1 Jul.
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE07:55Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
KUL07:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
BNE22:20Brisbane
11 Mar.
BNE12:10Brisbane
17h 40m
2 stops
KUL05:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines
10 Mar.
KUL17:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 05m
BNE01:40Brisbane
22 Apr.
BNE05:30Brisbane
8h 30m
KUL14:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Philippine Airlines
1 Jul.
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE07:55Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
4 Mar.
PEN06:05Penang Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
BNE03:45Brisbane
3 Sep.
BNE19:50Brisbane
12h 30m
1 stop
PEN08:20Penang Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb.
KUL07:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
BNE22:20Brisbane
8 Mar.
BNE12:10Brisbane
20h 20m
2 stops
KUL08:30Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Malaysia to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Malaysia to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines, Qantas Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
32h 55m
2 stops
BNE01:15Brisbane
Malaysia Airlines
27 Jan.
KUL02:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
8h 05m
BNE10:55Brisbane
Qantas Airways
7 Mar.
KUL09:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
BNE02:35Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Malaysia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Malaysia to Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
2 Feb.
BNE03:15Brisbane
26h 55m
2 stops
KUL06:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
28 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
BNE12:45Brisbane
5 Feb.
BNE09:45Brisbane
21h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
2 Feb.
BNE00:30Brisbane
29h 40m
3 stops
KUL06:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
5 Feb.
BNE06:15Brisbane
35h 25m
2 stops
KUL17:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
5 Feb.
BNE00:30Brisbane
41h 10m
3 stops
KUL17:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
3 Mar.
BNE06:15Brisbane
35h 25m
2 stops
KUL17:40Kuala Lumpur Intl

Best airlines flying from Malaysia to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Malaysia to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Royal Brunei Airlines
PriceFrom $276
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $524
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $613
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $841
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Philippine Airlines flights from Malaysia to Brisbane

Our best Philippine Airlines deals on Malaysia to Brisbane flight tickets
Philippine Airlines
1 Jul.
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE07:55Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Philippine Airlines
1 Jul.
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE07:55Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Philippine Airlines
1 Jul.
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
7 Oct.
BNE07:55Brisbane
29h 05m
1 stop
KUL13:00Kuala Lumpur Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Malaysia to Brisbane

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Malaysia to Brisbane flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
28 Jan.
KUL16:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
BNE12:45Brisbane
5 Feb.
BNE09:45Brisbane
21h 35m
1 stop
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
25 Jan.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
30h 40m
1 stop
BNE12:45Brisbane
2 Feb.
BNE18:00Brisbane
22h 40m
1 stop
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
4 Mar.
PEN06:05Penang Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
BNE03:45Brisbane
3 Sep.
BNE19:50Brisbane
12h 30m
1 stop
PEN08:20Penang Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Malaysia to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Malaysia to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Malaysia Airlines, Singapore Airlines, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Malaysia Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Malaysia to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price$709
Kuala Lumpur to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price$573
Kuala Lumpur to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price$1,174
Penang to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price$1,164
Penang to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$840
Kota Kinabalu to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time31h 30m
Cheapest price$952
Kota Kinabalu to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price$1,776

Similar Malaysia to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Malaysia to Brisbane route