Cheap flights from Lexington to Australia from $2,301

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Lexington to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lexington to Australia
Fastest flight time25h 02mThe fastest flight from Lexington to Australia takes 25h 02m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lexington to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lexington Blue Grass Airport - Brisbane Airport, Lexington Blue Grass Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Lexington Blue Grass Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lexington to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Lexington to Australia flight route?

Lexington Blue Grass - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Lexington Blue Grass to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Lexington - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lexington to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lexington to Australia by changing tabs
Japan Airlines
27 May
LEX04:44Lexington Blue Grass
31h 26m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Jun.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
50h 24m
2 stops
LEX06:39Lexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar.
LEX02:51Lexington Blue Grass
33h 19m
2 stops
SYD12:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Apr.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
52h 27m
2 stops
LEX08:42Lexington Blue Grass
Qantas Airways
27 May
LEX16:27Lexington Blue Grass
20h 08m
1 stop
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Jun.
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 03m
1 stop
LEX09:43Lexington Blue Grass
United Airlines
2 Feb.
LEX08:45Lexington Blue Grass
27h 30m
2 stops
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Feb.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 24m
2 stops
LEX08:24Lexington Blue Grass
Qatar Airways
10 Apr.
LEX06:11Lexington Blue Grass
39h 44m
2 stops
MEL21:55Melbourne
17 Apr.
MEL18:55Melbourne
38h 48m
2 stops
LEX09:43Lexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
27 May
LEX16:27Lexington Blue Grass
20h 08m
1 stop
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Jun.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
47h 03m
2 stops
LEX03:18Lexington Blue Grass

Qantas Airways flights from Lexington to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Lexington to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
27 May
LEX16:27Lexington Blue Grass
20h 08m
1 stop
SYD12:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Jun.
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 03m
1 stop
LEX09:43Lexington Blue Grass
Qantas Airways
29 Mar.
LEX10:14Lexington Blue Grass
25h 21m
1 stop
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Apr.
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 16m
1 stop
LEX09:56Lexington Blue Grass

Alternative routes for Lexington to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price$1,780
Lexington to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time25h 02m
Cheapest price$2,301
Louisville to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time35h 12m
Cheapest price$3,240
Lexington to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time39h 44m
Cheapest price$3,601
Lexington to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time29h 37m
Cheapest price$3,657
Louisville to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price$2,550

Similar Lexington to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lexington to Australia route