Cheap flights from Kelowna to Brisbane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Kelowna to Brisbane
(YLW to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Brisbane
Fastest flight time21h 05mThe fastest flight from Kelowna to Brisbane takes 21h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kelowna to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kelowna to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kelowna to Brisbane?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Kelowna is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Kelowna to Brisbane flight route?

Kelowna - Brisbane

Fly from Kelowna to Brisbane for the best Kelowna - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kelowna to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Brisbane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
YLW12:30Kelowna
21h 05m
2 stops
BNE09:35Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE11:10Brisbane
25h 15m
3 stops
YLW12:25Kelowna
Qantas Airways
10 Feb.
YLW12:30Kelowna
21h 05m
2 stops
BNE09:35Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE10:40Brisbane
25h 45m
3 stops
YLW12:25Kelowna
Air Canada
27 Feb.
YLW13:55Kelowna
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE13:30Brisbane
31 Mar.
BNE06:05Brisbane
17h 56m
1 stop
YLW00:01Kelowna
Qantas Airways
10 Feb.
YLW12:30Kelowna
21h 35m
2 stops
BNE10:05Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE11:10Brisbane
25h 15m
3 stops
YLW12:25Kelowna
Qantas Airways
10 Feb.
YLW06:10Kelowna
27h 25m
3 stops
BNE09:35Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE10:40Brisbane
25h 45m
3 stops
YLW12:25Kelowna
Qantas Airways
10 Feb.
YLW06:10Kelowna
27h 25m
3 stops
BNE09:35Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE10:40Brisbane
25h 45m
3 stops
YLW12:25Kelowna

  • How far is Kelowna to Brisbane by plane?

    There are 12125.9 km between Kelowna and Brisbane. By plane, this route typically takes 21h 05m.


Alternative routes for Kelowna to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price$1,359
Vancouver to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price$1,740
Victoria to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price$1,835
Vancouver to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time38h 05m
Cheapest price$2,478
Vancouver to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time38h 25m
Cheapest price$10,261

Similar Kelowna to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kelowna to Brisbane route