Cheap flights from Japan to Adelaide from $1,173

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Japan to Adelaide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Japan to Adelaide
Best price found$1,635The best flight deal from Japan to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,635
Fastest flight time17h 20mThe fastest flight from Japan to Adelaide takes 17h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Japan to Adelaide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tokyo Haneda Airport - Adelaide Airport and Tokyo Narita Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Japan to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Japan to Adelaide flight route?

Tokyo Narita - Adelaide

Fly from Tokyo Narita to Adelaide for the best Japan - Adelaide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Japan to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Japan to Adelaide by changing tabs
Jetstar
18 Jun.
NRT16:25Tokyo Narita
17h 40m
1 stop
ADL10:05Adelaide
20 Jul.
ADL14:30Adelaide
24h 30m
2 stops
NRT15:00Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun.
NRT17:15Tokyo Narita
14h 55m
1 stop
ADL08:10Adelaide
19 Jul.
ADL14:30Adelaide
24h 55m
2 stops
NRT15:25Tokyo Narita
Malaysia Airlines
17 Jun.
NRT07:20Tokyo Narita
19h 10m
1 stop
ADL02:30Adelaide
21 Jul.
ADL04:15Adelaide
23h 55m
1 stop
NRT04:10Tokyo Narita
Qantas Airways
18 Jun.
HND17:30Tokyo Haneda
15h 25m
1 stop
ADL08:55Adelaide
20 Jul.
ADL03:05Adelaide
13h 25m
1 stop
HND16:30Tokyo Haneda
Singapore Airlines
18 Jun.
NRT15:00Tokyo Narita
35h 55m
1 stop
ADL02:55Adelaide
18 Jul.
ADL05:10Adelaide
23h 20m
1 stop
NRT04:30Tokyo Narita
Jetstar
21 Jun.
NRT16:25Tokyo Narita
17h 40m
1 stop
ADL10:05Adelaide
17 Jul.
ADL16:55Adelaide
22h 30m
2 stops
NRT15:25Tokyo Narita

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Japan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Japan to Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
NRT04:40Tokyo Narita
58h 45m
3 stops
ADL15:25Adelaide
4 Feb.
ADL12:40Adelaide
24h 55m
2 stops
NRT13:35Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
HND07:50Tokyo Haneda
26h 35m
2 stops
ADL10:25Adelaide
4 Feb.
ADL06:35Adelaide
19h 05m
1 stop
HND01:40Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
HND07:50Tokyo Haneda
24h 05m
2 stops
ADL07:55Adelaide
4 Feb.
ADL01:35Adelaide
24h 35m
2 stops
HND02:10Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
NRT05:20Tokyo Narita
31h 10m
1 stop
ADL12:30Adelaide
4 Feb.
ADL08:30Adelaide
29h 05m
2 stops
NRT13:35Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
NRT07:25Tokyo Narita
29h 15m
2 stops
ADL12:40Adelaide
4 Feb.
ADL15:20Adelaide
22h 15m
2 stops
NRT13:35Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
NRT05:20Tokyo Narita
31h 10m
1 stop
ADL12:30Adelaide
4 Feb.
ADL13:05Adelaide
13h 50m
1 stop
NRT02:55Tokyo Narita

Jetstar flights from Japan to Adelaide

Our best Jetstar deals on Japan to Adelaide flight tickets
Jetstar
18 Jun.
NRT16:25Tokyo Narita
17h 40m
1 stop
ADL10:05Adelaide
20 Jul.
ADL14:30Adelaide
24h 30m
2 stops
NRT15:00Tokyo Narita
Jetstar
21 Jun.
NRT16:25Tokyo Narita
17h 40m
1 stop
ADL10:05Adelaide
17 Jul.
ADL16:55Adelaide
22h 30m
2 stops
NRT15:25Tokyo Narita
Jetstar
15 Jun.
NRT16:25Tokyo Narita
17h 40m
1 stop
ADL10:05Adelaide
20 Jul.
ADL14:30Adelaide
24h 30m
2 stops
NRT15:00Tokyo Narita

Qantas Airways flights from Japan to Adelaide

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Japan to Adelaide flight tickets
Qantas Airways
18 Jun.
HND17:30Tokyo Haneda
15h 25m
1 stop
ADL08:55Adelaide
20 Jul.
ADL03:05Adelaide
13h 25m
1 stop
HND16:30Tokyo Haneda
Qantas Airways
18 Jun.
HND17:30Tokyo Haneda
15h 25m
1 stop
ADL08:55Adelaide
19 Jul.
ADL03:05Adelaide
13h 25m
1 stop
HND16:30Tokyo Haneda
Qantas Airways
18 Jun.
HND07:30Tokyo Haneda
20h 15m
2 stops
ADL03:45Adelaide
20 Jul.
ADL03:05Adelaide
13h 25m
1 stop
HND16:30Tokyo Haneda

  • Are airlines flying from Japan to Adelaide offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Japan to Adelaide, such as Qantas Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Japan to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tokyo to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price$1,173

Similar Japan to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Japan to Adelaide route