Cheap flights from Brisbane to Tamworth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Brisbane to Tamworth
(BNE to TMW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Tamworth
Best price found$364The best flight deal from Brisbane to Tamworth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $364
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Tamworth takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Tamworth. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Tamworth Airport.
Airports in Tamworth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Tamworth: Tamworth (TMW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Tamworth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Tamworth?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Tamworth from Brisbane is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Tamworth?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Tamworth?

in the afternoon

Brisbane to Tamworth flights are approximately 21% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tamworth from Brisbane?

Link Airways

Link Airways, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Tamworth

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Tamworth flight route?

Brisbane - Tamworth

Fly from Brisbane to Tamworth for the best Brisbane - Tamworth flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Tamworth

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Tamworth by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct.
BNE14:00Brisbane
1h 10m
TMW15:10Tamworth
5 Oct.
TMW03:00Tamworth
1h 15m
BNE04:15Brisbane
Qantas Airways
15 Oct.
BNE14:00Brisbane
1h 10m
TMW15:10Tamworth
19 Oct.
TMW09:35Tamworth
4h 30m
1 stop
BNE14:05Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Oct.
BNE14:00Brisbane
1h 10m
TMW15:10Tamworth
5 Oct.
TMW02:30Tamworth
3h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
15 Oct.
BNE04:10Brisbane
4h 00m
1 stop
TMW08:10Tamworth
19 Oct.
TMW02:30Tamworth
3h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Oct.
BNE02:00Brisbane
4h 00m
1 stop
TMW06:00Tamworth
5 Oct.
TMW02:30Tamworth
3h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
1 Oct.
BNE09:55Brisbane
6h 15m
2 stops
TMW16:10Tamworth
5 Oct.
TMW02:30Tamworth
3h 05m
1 stop
BNE05:35Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Tamworth

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Tamworth, view some of our deals below provided by Link Airways and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
1 Oct.
BNE14:00Brisbane
1h 10m
TMW15:10Tamworth
Link Airways
11 Aug.
BNE04:30Brisbane
1h 15m
TMW05:45Tamworth
Qantas Airways
1 Oct.
BNE02:00Brisbane
4h 00m
1 stop
TMW06:00Tamworth

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Tamworth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Tamworth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $309
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $415
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Tamworth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Tamworth, such as Link Airways, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brisbane to Tamworth by plane?

    A flight from Brisbane to Tamworth will travel around 451.1 km. 1h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Tamworth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$84
Maroochydore to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$127
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$169
Cairns to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$200
Brisbane to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$255
Townsville to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$291
Gladstone to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$318
Proserpine to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$358
Coolangatta to Wagga Wagga Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price$374
Hamilton Island to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$380
Coolangatta to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$407
Brisbane to Albury Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$435