Cheap flights from Honolulu to Brisbane from $511

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Honolulu to Brisbane
(HNL to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Brisbane

Best price found

$511

Fastest flight time

14h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brisbane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Honolulu in the past 72 hours is $511. The best return flight deal from Honolulu to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,414.
The fastest flight from Honolulu to Brisbane takes 14h 20m
There are no direct flights from Honolulu to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Brisbane Airport.
There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Honolulu to Brisbane?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Honolulu is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Honolulu for Brisbane?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Honolulu to Brisbane?

in the morning

Honolulu to Brisbane flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Brisbane flight route?

Honolulu - Brisbane

Fly from Honolulu to Brisbane for the best Honolulu - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Honolulu to Brisbane flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Honolulu to Brisbane is approximately 54 days to departure

When travelling from Honolulu to Brisbane, the most popular airport to fly into is Brisbane Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Brisbane Airport from Honolulu are departing from Honolulu Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Brisbane Airport to land at when travelling from Honolulu and luckily, there are options! You can try Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport which is located in Coolangatta or Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport which is located in Maroochydore. The cheapest route from Honolulu to Brisbane is HNL — BNE with an average price of $897 RT during the month of August.

Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$897
Search Flight Deals
Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$962
Search Flight Deals
Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY)$1,395
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Brisbane by changing tabs
Jetstar
4 Feb.
HNL03:25Honolulu
17h 50m
1 stop
BNE21:15Brisbane
18 Feb.
BNE01:05Brisbane
20h 20m
1 stop
HNL21:25Honolulu
Fiji Airways
1 Dec.
HNL20:40Honolulu
24h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
7 Jan.
BNE06:35Brisbane
34h 10m
1 stop
HNL16:45Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec.
HNL20:40Honolulu
24h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
9 Jan.
BNE15:45Brisbane
33h 55m
3 stops
HNL01:40Honolulu
Jetstar
1 Feb.
HNL03:30Honolulu
18h 05m
1 stop
BNE21:35Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE01:05Brisbane
20h 20m
1 stop
HNL21:25Honolulu
Jetstar
5 Dec.
HNL03:25Honolulu
14h 20m
1 stop
BNE17:45Brisbane
11 Jan.
BNE04:00Brisbane
17h 00m
1 stop
HNL21:00Honolulu
Jetstar
18 Nov.
HNL03:25Honolulu
14h 20m
1 stop
BNE17:45Brisbane
27 Nov.
BNE13:40Brisbane
31h 45m
1 stop
HNL21:25Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways and Jetstar
Jetstar
4 Nov.
HNL04:25Honolulu
16h 20m
1 stop
BNE20:45Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct.
HNL04:30Honolulu
26h 00m
1 stop
BNE06:30Brisbane
Fiji Airways
3 Nov.
HNL21:40Honolulu
36h 40m
2 stops
BNE10:20Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Honolulu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to Brisbane
Jetstar
20 Aug.
HNL04:30Honolulu
27h 00m
1 stop
BNE07:30Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE02:35Brisbane
19h 25m
1 stop
HNL22:00Honolulu
Jetstar
20 Aug.
HNL04:30Honolulu
15h 30m
1 stop
BNE20:00Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE03:00Brisbane
19h 00m
2 stops
HNL22:00Honolulu
Jetstar
20 Aug.
HNL04:30Honolulu
31h 45m
3 stops
BNE12:15Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE02:35Brisbane
19h 25m
1 stop
HNL22:00Honolulu
Jetstar
20 Aug.
HNL04:30Honolulu
31h 45m
3 stops
BNE12:15Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE03:00Brisbane
19h 00m
2 stops
HNL22:00Honolulu

Jetstar flights from Honolulu to Brisbane

Our best Jetstar deals on Honolulu to Brisbane flight tickets
Jetstar
4 Feb.
HNL03:25Honolulu
17h 50m
1 stop
BNE21:15Brisbane
18 Feb.
BNE01:05Brisbane
20h 20m
1 stop
HNL21:25Honolulu
Jetstar
1 Feb.
HNL03:30Honolulu
18h 05m
1 stop
BNE21:35Brisbane
24 Feb.
BNE01:05Brisbane
20h 20m
1 stop
HNL21:25Honolulu
Jetstar
5 Dec.
HNL03:25Honolulu
14h 20m
1 stop
BNE17:45Brisbane
11 Jan.
BNE04:00Brisbane
17h 00m
1 stop
HNL21:00Honolulu

Fiji Airways flights from Honolulu to Brisbane

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Honolulu to Brisbane flight tickets
Fiji Airways
1 Dec.
HNL20:40Honolulu
24h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:35Brisbane
7 Jan.
BNE06:35Brisbane
34h 10m
1 stop
HNL16:45Honolulu
Fiji Airways
1 Dec.
HNL20:40Honolulu
24h 55m
1 stop
BNE21:35Brisbane
10 Jan.
BNE06:35Brisbane
19h 05m
2 stops
HNL01:40Honolulu

  • Are airlines flying from Honolulu to Brisbane offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Honolulu to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Jetstar. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Honolulu to Brisbane by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Honolulu to Brisbane is 7563.7 km. 14h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Honolulu to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price$1,693
Kailua-Kona to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time41h 10m
Cheapest price$2,492
Honolulu to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$962
Lihue to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$1,983
Kailua-Kona to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$2,550

Similar Honolulu to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Brisbane route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Brisbane from Honolulu.

Yes. All flights to Brisbane from Honolulu on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Honolulu and Brisbane by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Honolulu to Brisbane now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Brisbane and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.