Cheap Flights from Honolulu to Canberra from $863

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Honolulu to Canberra
(HNL to CBR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Canberra
Best price found$3,242The best flight deal from Honolulu to Canberra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,242
Fastest flight time14h 55mThe fastest flight from Honolulu to Canberra takes 14h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Honolulu to Canberra. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Canberra Airport.
Airports in Canberra1 airportThere is 1 airport near Canberra: Canberra (CBR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Canberra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Canberra flight route?

Honolulu - Canberra

Fly from Honolulu to Canberra for the best Honolulu - Canberra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Canberra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Canberra by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb.
HNL03:45Honolulu
35h 30m
3 stops
CBR15:15Canberra
23 Feb.
CBR10:30Canberra
13h 40m
1 stop
HNL00:10Honolulu
Qantas Airways
12 Feb.
HNL05:00Honolulu
14h 55m
1 stop
CBR19:55Canberra
23 Feb.
CBR11:40Canberra
12h 30m
1 stop
HNL00:10Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb.
HNL07:50Honolulu
48h 00m
2 stops
CBR07:50Canberra
23 Feb.
CBR10:30Canberra
13h 40m
1 stop
HNL00:10Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
HNL05:00Honolulu
14h 55m
1 stop
CBR19:55Canberra
2 Mar.
CBR12:35Canberra
33h 50m
1 stop
HNL22:25Honolulu
Qantas Airways
4 Feb.
HNL05:00Honolulu
33h 25m
1 stop
CBR14:25Canberra
11 Feb.
CBR11:50Canberra
12h 20m
1 stop
HNL00:10Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb.
HNL05:00Honolulu
24h 10m
2 stops
CBR05:10Canberra
2 Mar.
CBR13:10Canberra
33h 15m
1 stop
HNL22:25Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Canberra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Canberra, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar.
HNL22:55Honolulu
16h 05m
2 stops
CBR15:00Canberra
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
HNL07:15Honolulu
31h 35m
3 stops
CBR14:50Canberra
American Airlines
22 Mar.
HNL19:20Honolulu
39h 25m
3 stops
CBR10:45Canberra

  • How far is Honolulu to Canberra by plane?

    A flight from Honolulu to Canberra will travel around 8409.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 14h 55m.


Similar Honolulu to Canberra flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Canberra route