Cheap flights from Glasgow to Brisbane from $1,230

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Glasgow to Brisbane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Glasgow to Brisbane
Fastest flight time22h 45mThe fastest flight from Glasgow to Brisbane takes 22h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Glasgow to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Glasgow Intl Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Glasgow to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Glasgow to Brisbane?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Glasgow is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Glasgow?

Emirates

Emirates and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Glasgow to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Glasgow to Brisbane flight route?

Glasgow Intl - Brisbane

Fly from Glasgow Intl to Brisbane for the best Glasgow - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Glasgow to Brisbane flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Glasgow to Brisbane is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Glasgow to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Glasgow to Brisbane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr.
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
BNE09:20Brisbane
18 May
BNE17:00Brisbane
24h 45m
1 stop
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl
Emirates
27 Apr.
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
18 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
35h 25m
2 stops
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl
British Airways
27 Apr.
GLA14:45Glasgow Intl
29h 20m
2 stops
BNE20:05Brisbane
17 May
BNE20:55Brisbane
40h 40m
2 stops
GLA13:35Glasgow Intl
Qantas Airways
6 Mar.
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
BNE16:05Brisbane
23 Mar.
BNE12:15Brisbane
29h 15m
2 stops
GLA17:30Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar.
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane
23 Mar.
BNE16:55Brisbane
24h 35m
1 stop
GLA17:30Glasgow Intl
Emirates
27 Apr.
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
18 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
35h 25m
2 stops
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Glasgow to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Glasgow to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb.
GLA06:00Glasgow Intl
46h 45m
3 stops
BNE04:45Brisbane
Qantas Airways
8 Feb.
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane
Emirates
8 Feb.
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Glasgow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Glasgow to Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
GLA11:10Glasgow Intl
32h 20m
3 stops
BNE19:30Brisbane
6 Apr.
BNE07:05Brisbane
38h 45m
3 stops
GLA21:50Glasgow Intl
Qantas Airways
3 Feb.
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane
6 Apr.
BNE17:00Brisbane
24h 45m
1 stop
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
GLA11:10Glasgow Intl
32h 20m
3 stops
BNE19:30Brisbane
6 Apr.
BNE10:45Brisbane
30h 25m
2 stops
GLA17:10Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
GLA01:05Glasgow Intl
42h 40m
2 stops
BNE19:45Brisbane
6 Apr.
BNE10:45Brisbane
28h 15m
2 stops
GLA15:00Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
GLA11:10Glasgow Intl
44h 30m
2 stops
BNE07:40Brisbane
6 Apr.
BNE17:00Brisbane
24h 45m
1 stop
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
GLA08:15Glasgow Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BNE07:40Brisbane
5 Apr.
BNE20:55Brisbane
44h 50m
3 stops
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl

Best airlines flying from Glasgow to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Glasgow to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,238
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,243
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Emirates flights from Glasgow to Brisbane

Our best Emirates deals on Glasgow to Brisbane flight tickets
Emirates
27 Apr.
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
18 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
35h 25m
2 stops
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl
Emirates
27 Apr.
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
18 May
BNE06:20Brisbane
35h 25m
2 stops
GLA17:45Glasgow Intl

British Airways flights from Glasgow to Brisbane

Our best British Airways deals on Glasgow to Brisbane flight tickets
British Airways
27 Apr.
GLA14:45Glasgow Intl
29h 20m
2 stops
BNE20:05Brisbane
17 May
BNE20:55Brisbane
40h 40m
2 stops
GLA13:35Glasgow Intl
British Airways
6 Jun.
GLA14:25Glasgow Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
13 Jun.
BNE20:55Brisbane
41h 25m
2 stops
GLA14:20Glasgow Intl
British Airways
27 Apr.
GLA16:30Glasgow Intl
48h 35m
2 stops
BNE17:05Brisbane
17 May
BNE20:55Brisbane
40h 40m
2 stops
GLA13:35Glasgow Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Glasgow to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Glasgow to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Glasgow to Brisbane by plane?

    Brisbane is 16362.7 km away from Glasgow. Typically, this will take 22h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Glasgow to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price$1,419
Glasgow to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time32h 50m
Cheapest price$1,763
Edinburgh to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time33h 45m
Cheapest price$1,562
Edinburgh to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time57h 40m
Cheapest price$2,298
Aberdeen to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price$1,672
Glasgow to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest price$1,882

Similar Glasgow to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Glasgow to Brisbane route