Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane from $927

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane
(FLL to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

Best price found

$927

Fastest flight time

24h 04m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brisbane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is $927. The best return flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,228.
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane takes 24h 04m
There are no direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort Lauderdale Airport - Brisbane Airport.
There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Fort Lauderdale is July. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Brisbane?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane?

in the afternoon

Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Brisbane

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane for the best Fort Lauderdale - Brisbane flight prices

Miami Airport (MIA) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,673
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,637
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,749
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$4,223
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (MCY)$5,193
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$5,330
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Fort Lauderdale Airport to Brisbane Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport to depart from when travelling to Brisbane and luckily, there are options! You can try Miami Airport which is located in Miami, Palm Beach Intl Airport which is located in West Palm Beach, or Fort Lauderdale Airport which is located in Fort Lauderdale. When travelling from Fort Lauderdale, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Brisbane. Good options for arrival airports in Brisbane, you can try Brisbane Airport (in Brisbane), Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (in Coolangatta), or Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport (in Maroochydore). The least expensive flight option from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane will typically be FLL — BNE during the month of May with an average price of $1,637 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
16 Nov.
FLL10:00Fort Lauderdale
27h 55m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
27 Nov.
BNE12:55Brisbane
44h 40m
2 stops
FLL09:35Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug.
FLL15:01Fort Lauderdale
25h 54m
2 stops
BNE16:55Brisbane
15 Sep.
BNE04:40Brisbane
27h 32m
3 stops
FLL08:12Fort Lauderdale
Air Canada
13 Aug.
FLL17:50Fort Lauderdale
42h 45m
2 stops
BNE12:35Brisbane
21 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
41h 41m
2 stops
FLL23:56Fort Lauderdale
Singapore Airlines
16 Nov.
FLL12:45Fort Lauderdale
46h 30m
3 stops
BNE11:15Brisbane
27 Nov.
BNE18:25Brisbane
58h 18m
3 stops
FLL04:43Fort Lauderdale
Qatar Airways
4 Aug.
FLL11:06Fort Lauderdale
37h 29m
2 stops
BNE00:35Brisbane
15 Sep.
BNE18:40Brisbane
38h 31m
2 stops
FLL09:11Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
21 Aug.
FLL08:14Fort Lauderdale
26h 46m
2 stops
BNE11:00Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE16:30Brisbane
23h 25m
1 stop
FLL15:55Fort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, American Airlines and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
FLL04:00Fort Lauderdale
35h 55m
3 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
Air New Zealand
1 Nov.
FLL04:21Fort Lauderdale
35h 34m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
Qatar Airways
31 Oct.
FLL07:15Fort Lauderdale
39h 30m
2 stops
BNE22:45Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
31 May
FLL12:30Fort Lauderdale
35h 45m
2 stops
BNE00:15Brisbane
12 Jul.
BNE18:40Brisbane
35h 44m
2 stops
FLL06:24Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
31 May
FLL04:43Fort Lauderdale
45h 52m
2 stops
BNE02:35Brisbane
12 Jul.
BNE16:30Brisbane
22h 50m
1 stop
FLL15:20Fort Lauderdale
Singapore Airlines
31 May
FLL05:10Fort Lauderdale
59h 10m
3 stops
BNE16:20Brisbane
12 Jul.
BNE10:45Brisbane
47h 54m
3 stops
FLL10:39Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
31 May
FLL04:43Fort Lauderdale
42h 57m
1 stop
BNE23:40Brisbane
12 Jul.
BNE16:30Brisbane
22h 50m
1 stop
FLL15:20Fort Lauderdale
Singapore Airlines
31 May
FLL16:35Fort Lauderdale
44h 20m
2 stops
BNE12:55Brisbane
12 Jul.
BNE10:45Brisbane
43h 39m
3 stops
FLL06:24Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
31 May
FLL04:43Fort Lauderdale
42h 57m
1 stop
BNE23:40Brisbane
7 Jun.
BNE06:00Brisbane
26h 50m
2 stops
FLL08:50Fort Lauderdale

Air Canada flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

Our best Air Canada deals on Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane flight tickets
Air Canada
13 Aug.
FLL17:50Fort Lauderdale
42h 45m
2 stops
BNE12:35Brisbane
21 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
41h 41m
2 stops
FLL23:56Fort Lauderdale
Air Canada
1 Jul.
FLL07:15Fort Lauderdale
29h 20m
2 stops
BNE12:35Brisbane
24 Jul.
BNE06:15Brisbane
37h 25m
2 stops
FLL19:40Fort Lauderdale

American Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

Our best American Airlines deals on Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane flight tickets
American Airlines
21 Aug.
FLL08:14Fort Lauderdale
26h 46m
2 stops
BNE11:00Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE16:30Brisbane
23h 25m
1 stop
FLL15:55Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
21 Aug.
FLL02:35Fort Lauderdale
32h 25m
1 stop
BNE11:00Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE16:30Brisbane
23h 25m
1 stop
FLL15:55Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
29 Aug.
FLL02:35Fort Lauderdale
32h 25m
1 stop
BNE11:00Brisbane
15 Sep.
BNE18:30Brisbane
21h 25m
1 stop
FLL15:55Fort Lauderdale

  • Are airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air New Zealand. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane by plane?

    Fort Lauderdale and Brisbane are 14766.8 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 24h 04m.



Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price$1,673
Orlando to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time25h 42m
Cheapest price$2,443
Tampa to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time30h 50m
Cheapest price$2,288
Orlando to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time37h 27m
Cheapest price$5,242
Jacksonville to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time49h 40m
Cheapest price$2,690
Miami to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest price$5,447
Fort Lauderdale to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time28h 04m
Cheapest price$5,193
Orlando to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time41h 00m
Cheapest price$2,408

Similar Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Fort Lauderdale to Brisbane flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Brisbane from Fort Lauderdale. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.