Cheap flights from Denpasar to Darwin from $82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Denpasar to Darwin
(DPS to DRW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Darwin
Best price found$82The best one-way flight to Darwin from Denpasar in the past 72 hours is $82. The best return flight deal from Denpasar to Darwin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $702.
Fastest flight time33h 35mThe fastest flight from Denpasar to Darwin takes 33h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Denpasar to Darwin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Darwin Airport.
Airports in Darwin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Darwin: Darwin (DRW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Darwin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denpasar to Darwin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Darwin from Denpasar is May. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Darwin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Darwin?

in the evening

Denpasar to Darwin flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Darwin from Denpasar?

Jetstar

Jetstar is the most popular carrier operating from Denpasar to Darwin

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Darwin flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Darwin

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Darwin for the best Denpasar - Darwin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denpasar to Darwin flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denpasar to Darwin is approximately 41 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Darwin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Darwin by changing tabs
Jetstar
15 Jun.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
20 Jun.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun.
DPS14:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 00m
1 stop
DRW08:30Darwin
20 Jun.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Virgin Australia
16 Jun.
DPS18:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25h 00m
1 stop
DRW19:10Darwin
19 Jun.
DRW21:45Darwin
14h 30m
1 stop
DPS12:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
16 Jun.
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
33h 35m
2 stops
DRW04:50Darwin
20 Jun.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
15 Jun.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
19 Jun.
DRW22:25Darwin
21h 50m
2 stops
DPS20:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
15 Jun.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
20 Jun.
DRW11:30Darwin
20h 30m
1 stop
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Darwin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Darwin, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
5 Jun.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
Virgin Australia
6 Jun.
DPS19:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 45m
2 stops
DRW19:10Darwin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun.
DPS07:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 50m
3 stops
DRW12:40Darwin

Best airlines flying from Denpasar to Darwin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denpasar to Darwin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $94
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6

Jetstar flights from Denpasar to Darwin

Our best Jetstar deals on Denpasar to Darwin flight tickets
Jetstar
15 Jun.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
20 Jun.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
16 Jun.
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
33h 35m
2 stops
DRW04:50Darwin
20 Jun.
DRW19:10Darwin
2h 45m
DPS21:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
15 Jun.
DPS21:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 35m
DRW23:55Darwin
19 Jun.
DRW22:25Darwin
21h 50m
2 stops
DPS20:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Virgin Australia flights from Denpasar to Darwin

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Denpasar to Darwin flight tickets
Virgin Australia
16 Jun.
DPS18:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25h 00m
1 stop
DRW19:10Darwin
19 Jun.
DRW21:45Darwin
14h 30m
1 stop
DPS12:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Virgin Australia
16 Jun.
DPS19:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 00m
2 stops
DRW19:10Darwin
19 Jun.
DRW21:45Darwin
14h 30m
1 stop
DPS12:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Are airlines flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Darwin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Darwin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar and Virgin Australia.

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Darwin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Darwin is 1757.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 35m.


Similar Denpasar to Darwin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denpasar to Darwin route