Cheap flights from Calgary to Brisbane from $784

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Flight information for Calgary to Brisbane
(YYC to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Brisbane

Best price found

$784

Fastest flight time

26h 51m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brisbane

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Calgary in the past 72 hours is $784. The best return flight deal from Calgary to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,505.
The fastest flight from Calgary to Brisbane takes 26h 51m
There are no direct flights from Calgary to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - Brisbane Airport.
There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Brisbane?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Calgary is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Brisbane?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Brisbane?

in the evening

Calgary to Brisbane flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Calgary to Brisbane flight route?

Calgary - Brisbane

Fly from Calgary to Brisbane for the best Calgary - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Brisbane flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Brisbane is approximately 46 days to departure

Calgary Airport (YYC) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,750
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Calgary to Brisbane, you are most likely going to fly from Calgary Airport to Brisbane Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Calgary to Brisbane will typically be YYC — BNE during the month of May with an average price of $1,750 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Calgary to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Brisbane by changing tabs
Air Canada
9 Nov.
YYC13:15Calgary
20h 25m
1 stop
BNE09:40Brisbane
27 Nov.
BNE06:10Brisbane
41h 16m
2 stops
YYC23:26Calgary
Air New Zealand
2 Oct.
YYC02:30Calgary
35h 25m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
31 Oct.
BNE07:10Brisbane
41h 59m
2 stops
YYC01:09Calgary
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct.
YYC02:30Calgary
36h 00m
2 stops
BNE14:30Brisbane
29 Oct.
BNE15:55Brisbane
36h 50m
2 stops
YYC04:45Calgary
American Airlines
4 Jun.
YYC08:30Calgary
37h 10m
2 stops
BNE21:40Brisbane
9 Jun.
BNE06:00Brisbane
51h 52m
2 stops
YYC09:52Calgary
Air New Zealand
3 Oct.
YYC02:30Calgary
35h 25m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
31 Oct.
BNE07:10Brisbane
41h 59m
2 stops
YYC01:09Calgary
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov.
YYC09:55Calgary
26h 00m
2 stops
BNE11:55Brisbane
27 Nov.
BNE00:25Brisbane
27h 56m
3 stops
YYC04:21Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
24 Oct.
YYC09:55Calgary
28h 00m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
YYC02:00Calgary
45h 00m
3 stops
BNE23:00Brisbane
Air Canada
28 Aug.
YYC15:50Calgary
18h 45m
1 stop
BNE10:35Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Brisbane from Calgary

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Brisbane
American Airlines
28 May
YYC02:45Calgary
42h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:40Brisbane
31 May
BNE06:00Brisbane
41h 40m
2 stops
YYC23:40Calgary
Air Canada
29 May
YYC15:55Calgary
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:30Brisbane
31 May
BNE15:05Brisbane
32h 21m
2 stops
YYC23:26Calgary
Qantas Airways
29 May
YYC13:50Calgary
31h 50m
1 stop
BNE21:40Brisbane
1 Jun.
BNE06:00Brisbane
18h 50m
1 stop
YYC00:50Calgary
Multiple Airlines
27 May
YYC08:00Calgary
36h 20m
2 stops
BNE20:20Brisbane
30 May
BNE18:40Brisbane
56h 15m
2 stops
YYC02:55Calgary
American Airlines
30 May
YYC10:15Calgary
35h 25m
2 stops
BNE21:40Brisbane
2 Jun.
BNE06:00Brisbane
27h 51m
2 stops
YYC09:51Calgary
Air Canada
26 May
YYC12:55Calgary
28h 35m
2 stops
BNE17:30Brisbane
31 May
BNE15:05Brisbane
34h 31m
2 stops
YYC01:36Calgary

Air Canada flights from Calgary to Brisbane

Our best Air Canada deals on Calgary to Brisbane flight tickets
Air Canada
9 Nov.
YYC13:15Calgary
20h 25m
1 stop
BNE09:40Brisbane
27 Nov.
BNE06:10Brisbane
41h 16m
2 stops
YYC23:26Calgary
Air Canada
28 Jun.
YYC02:30Calgary
39h 00m
2 stops
BNE17:30Brisbane
14 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
21h 40m
1 stop
YYC03:55Calgary
Air Canada
2 Oct.
YYC15:50Calgary
18h 45m
1 stop
BNE10:35Brisbane
31 Oct.
BNE01:35Brisbane
21h 51m
2 stops
YYC23:26Calgary

Air New Zealand flights from Calgary to Brisbane

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Calgary to Brisbane flight tickets
Air New Zealand
2 Oct.
YYC02:30Calgary
35h 25m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
31 Oct.
BNE07:10Brisbane
41h 59m
2 stops
YYC01:09Calgary
Air New Zealand
3 Oct.
YYC02:30Calgary
35h 25m
2 stops
BNE13:55Brisbane
31 Oct.
BNE07:10Brisbane
41h 59m
2 stops
YYC01:09Calgary
Air New Zealand
21 Sep.
YYC02:30Calgary
36h 25m
2 stops
BNE14:55Brisbane
16 Oct.
BNE13:55Brisbane
43h 27m
2 stops
YYC09:22Calgary

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Calgary to Brisbane are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Calgary to Brisbane by plane?

    Calgary and Brisbane are 12530.1 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 45m.



Alternative routes for Calgary to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price$2,386
Edmonton to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price$2,680

Similar Calgary to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Brisbane route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Calgary to Brisbane. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Brisbane from Calgary with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Calgary to Brisbane flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Calgary to Brisbane now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Brisbane and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.