Cheap flights from Busan to Melbourne from $504

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Busan to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Busan to Melbourne

Fastest flight time

21h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Melbourne

3 airports
The fastest flight from Busan to Melbourne takes 21h 35m
There are no direct flights from Busan to Melbourne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Busan Gimhae Airport - Melbourne Airport.
There are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Busan to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Busan to Melbourne?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Busan is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Busan for Melbourne?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Busan to Melbourne?

at midday

Busan to Melbourne flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Busan?

China Airlines

China Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Busan to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Busan to Melbourne flight route?

Busan Gimhae - Melbourne

Fly from Busan Gimhae to Melbourne for the best Busan - Melbourne flight prices

Busan Gimhae Airport (PUS) to Melbourne Airport (MEL)$2,196
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Busan to Melbourne, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Busan Gimhae Airport to Melbourne Airport. In May, $2,196 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Busan to Melbourne which you can find when you fly PUS — MEL.


Easily compare return flights from Busan to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Busan to Melbourne by changing tabs
Philippine Airlines
15 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
3 Dec.
MEL03:00Melbourne
13h 50m
1 stop
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun.
PUS03:25Busan Gimhae
26h 45m
2 stops
MEL06:10Melbourne
30 Jun.
MEL06:00Melbourne
22h 05m
1 stop
PUS04:05Busan Gimhae
Vietnam Airlines
18 Sep.
PUS06:00Busan Gimhae
21h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:35Melbourne
25 Nov.
MEL06:25Melbourne
21h 45m
1 stop
PUS04:10Busan Gimhae
Philippine Airlines
18 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
3 Dec.
MEL03:00Melbourne
13h 50m
1 stop
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun.
PUS03:25Busan Gimhae
26h 45m
2 stops
MEL06:10Melbourne
5 Jul.
MEL08:30Melbourne
20h 30m
1 stop
PUS05:00Busan Gimhae
Philippine Airlines
16 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
3 Dec.
MEL03:00Melbourne
13h 50m
1 stop
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Busan to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Busan to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Philippine Airlines
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep.
PUS04:05Busan Gimhae
48h 25m
2 stops
MEL04:30Melbourne
Philippine Airlines
19 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep.
PUS16:30Busan Gimhae
36h 00m
3 stops
MEL04:30Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Melbourne from Busan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Busan to Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
PUS15:00Busan Gimhae
36h 35m
2 stops
MEL03:35Melbourne
6 Jun.
MEL06:35Melbourne
21h 30m
2 stops
PUS04:05Busan Gimhae
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
PUS06:45Busan Gimhae
31h 30m
2 stops
MEL14:15Melbourne
6 Jun.
MEL04:15Melbourne
33h 50m
3 stops
PUS14:05Busan Gimhae

Best airlines flying from Busan to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Busan to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China AirlinesPriceFrom $1,151Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search China Airlines flights

Vietnam Airlines flights from Busan to Melbourne

Our best Vietnam Airlines deals on Busan to Melbourne flight tickets
Vietnam Airlines
18 Sep.
PUS06:00Busan Gimhae
21h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:35Melbourne
25 Nov.
MEL06:25Melbourne
21h 45m
1 stop
PUS04:10Busan Gimhae
Vietnam Airlines
18 Sep.
PUS06:00Busan Gimhae
21h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:35Melbourne
25 Nov.
MEL06:25Melbourne
20h 45m
2 stops
PUS03:10Busan Gimhae
Vietnam Airlines
13 Sep.
PUS07:00Busan Gimhae
20h 35m
2 stops
MEL03:35Melbourne
20 Nov.
MEL06:25Melbourne
20h 45m
2 stops
PUS03:10Busan Gimhae

Philippine Airlines flights from Busan to Melbourne

Our best Philippine Airlines deals on Busan to Melbourne flight tickets
Philippine Airlines
15 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
3 Dec.
MEL03:00Melbourne
13h 50m
1 stop
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
Philippine Airlines
18 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
3 Dec.
MEL03:00Melbourne
13h 50m
1 stop
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
Philippine Airlines
16 Sep.
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae
32h 50m
1 stop
MEL01:40Melbourne
3 Dec.
MEL03:00Melbourne
13h 50m
1 stop
PUS16:50Busan Gimhae

  • Are airlines flying from Busan Gimhae to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Busan Gimhae to Melbourne, such as China Airlines and China Eastern may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Busan Gimhae to Melbourne by plane?

    Melbourne is 8266.6 km away from Busan Gimhae. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 16h 45m.



Alternative routes for Busan to Melbourne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price$940

Similar Busan to Melbourne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Busan to Melbourne route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Busan to Melbourne . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Busan to Melbourne with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Melbourne from Busan.

Price alerts on flights to Melbourne from Busan are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.