Cheap flights from Brisbane to Dallas from $889

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Brisbane to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Dallas
Fastest flight time32h 45mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Dallas takes 32h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Dallas. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport and Brisbane Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.
Airports in Dallas3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Dallas?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Brisbane is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Brisbane?

Air New Zealand

Air Canada, Air New Zealand, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Dallas

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Dallas flight route?

Brisbane - Dallas/Fort Worth

Fly from Brisbane to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Brisbane - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Dallas flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Dallas is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brisbane to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Dallas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
BNE03:15Brisbane
45h 44m
3 stops
DFW00:59Dallas/Fort Worth
4 May
DFW09:01Dallas/Fort Worth
30h 34m
2 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
4 Apr.
BNE09:10Brisbane
45h 45m
2 stops
DFW06:55Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Apr.
DFW18:50Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 45m
1 stop
BNE16:35Brisbane
Qatar Airways
3 Feb.
BNE17:10Brisbane
32h 45m
1 stop
DFW01:55Dallas/Fort Worth
4 May
DFW14:40Dallas/Fort Worth
36h 15m
1 stop
BNE02:55Brisbane
Emirates
4 Apr.
BNE17:00Brisbane
51h 50m
1 stop
DFW20:50Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Apr.
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 05m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
Cathay Pacific
4 Apr.
BNE20:55Brisbane
44h 25m
2 stops
DFW17:20Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Apr.
DFW05:00Dallas/Fort Worth
47h 35m
2 stops
BNE04:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
BNE03:15Brisbane
43h 18m
4 stops
DFW22:33Dallas/Fort Worth
4 May
DFW03:10Dallas/Fort Worth
36h 25m
3 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by Cathay Pacific and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
26 May
BNE07:05Brisbane
57h 42m
3 stops
DFW16:47Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
26 May
BNE05:15Brisbane
21h 45m
2 stops
DFW03:00Dallas/Fort Worth
Cathay Pacific
25 May
BNE20:55Brisbane
43h 55m
2 stops
DFW16:50Dallas/Fort Worth

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Brisbane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brisbane to Dallas
Qatar Airways
29 Jan.
BNE17:10Brisbane
32h 45m
1 stop
DFW01:55Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Mar.
DFW14:40Dallas/Fort Worth
36h 15m
1 stop
BNE02:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
BNE00:35Brisbane
41h 50m
2 stops
DFW18:25Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Mar.
DFW06:55Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 40m
2 stops
BNE14:35Brisbane
Emirates
29 Jan.
BNE15:55Brisbane
58h 48m
3 stops
DFW02:43Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Mar.
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
57h 15m
2 stops
BNE17:30Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan.
BNE18:00Brisbane
55h 19m
2 stops
DAL01:19Dallas Love Field
28 Mar.
DAL13:10Dallas Love Field
59h 20m
3 stops
BNE00:30Brisbane
Qatar Airways
29 Jan.
BNE17:10Brisbane
39h 20m
2 stops
DFW08:30Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Mar.
DFW19:45Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 10m
1 stop
BNE02:55Brisbane
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan.
BNE18:00Brisbane
55h 19m
2 stops
DAL01:19Dallas Love Field
28 Mar.
DAL13:10Dallas Love Field
59h 20m
2 stops
BNE00:30Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,066
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,099
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,124
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom $1,127
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,182
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

Qantas Airways flights from Brisbane to Dallas

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Brisbane to Dallas flight tickets
Qantas Airways
4 Apr.
BNE09:10Brisbane
45h 45m
2 stops
DFW06:55Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Apr.
DFW18:50Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 45m
1 stop
BNE16:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
5 Apr.
BNE16:30Brisbane
23h 50m
1 stop
DFW16:20Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Apr.
DFW13:30Dallas/Fort Worth
20h 30m
2 stops
BNE10:00Brisbane

Emirates flights from Brisbane to Dallas

Our best Emirates deals on Brisbane to Dallas flight tickets
Emirates
4 Apr.
BNE17:00Brisbane
51h 50m
1 stop
DFW20:50Dallas/Fort Worth
17 Apr.
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 05m
1 stop
BNE03:20Brisbane
Emirates
29 Jan.
BNE15:55Brisbane
58h 48m
3 stops
DFW02:43Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Mar.
DFW08:15Dallas/Fort Worth
57h 15m
2 stops
BNE17:30Brisbane
Emirates
26 Jan.
BNE10:15Brisbane
40h 35m
2 stops
DFW02:50Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Feb.
DFW14:15Dallas/Fort Worth
35h 25m
1 stop
BNE01:40Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Brisbane to Dallas, such as Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Brisbane to Dallas by plane?

    The distance between Brisbane and Dallas is about 13384.9 km. 19h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time34h 25m
Cheapest price$1,653
Maroochydore to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time27h 31m
Cheapest price$3,023
Brisbane to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time26h 27m
Cheapest price$2,014
Coolangatta to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time48h 40m
Cheapest price$1,769

Similar Brisbane to Dallas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brisbane to Dallas route