Cheap flights from Ballina to New South Wales from $51

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ballina to New South Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ballina to New South Wales
Best price found$131The best return flight deal from Ballina to New South Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $131. The best one-way flight to New South Wales from Ballina in the past 72 hours is $51
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Ballina to New South Wales takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsWed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Ballina to New South Wales on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ballina to New South Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New South Wales from Ballina?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Rex, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Ballina to New South Wales

What is the cheapest Ballina to New South Wales flight route?

Ballina Byron - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Ballina Byron to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Ballina - New South Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ballina to New South Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ballina to New South Wales by changing tabs
Jetstar
6 Jan.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jan.
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK02:55Ballina Byron
Jetstar
19 Mar.
BNK04:05Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Mar.
SYD02:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK03:30Ballina Byron
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Dec.
SYD03:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK04:20Ballina Byron
Jetstar
12 Feb.
BNK03:05Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD01:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK02:30Ballina Byron
Virgin Australia
6 Jan.
BNK07:15Ballina Byron
5h 40m
1 stop
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jan.
SYD02:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 10m
2 stops
BNK10:30Ballina Byron
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jan.
SYD04:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
6h 30m
1 stop
BNK10:30Ballina Byron

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ballina to New South Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ballina to New South Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
8 Jan.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Virgin Australia
5 Jan.
BNK13:45Ballina Byron
1h 25m
SYD15:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
20 Apr.
BNK04:55Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to New South Wales from Ballina

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ballina to New South Wales
Jetstar
14 Dec.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Dec.
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK11:00Ballina Byron
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Dec.
SYD16:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 20m
1 stop
BNK05:50Ballina Byron
Jetstar
16 Dec.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Dec.
SYD09:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK11:00Ballina Byron
Virgin Australia
16 Dec.
BNK06:30Ballina Byron
4h 55m
1 stop
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Dec.
SYD16:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 20m
1 stop
BNK05:50Ballina Byron
Jetstar
12 Dec.
BNK03:05Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Dec.
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK02:55Ballina Byron
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Dec.
SYD17:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 35m
1 stop
BNK10:35Ballina Byron

Best airlines flying from Ballina to New South Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ballina to New South Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $106
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Jetstar
PriceFrom $108
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Rex
PriceFrom $235
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Jetstar flights from Ballina to New South Wales

Our best Jetstar deals on Ballina to New South Wales flight tickets
Jetstar
6 Jan.
BNK03:40Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jan.
SYD01:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK02:55Ballina Byron
Jetstar
19 Mar.
BNK04:05Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD05:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
20 Mar.
SYD02:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK03:30Ballina Byron
Jetstar
12 Feb.
BNK03:05Ballina Byron
1h 20m
SYD04:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD01:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
BNK02:30Ballina Byron

Virgin Australia flights from Ballina to New South Wales

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Ballina to New South Wales flight tickets
Virgin Australia
16 Dec.
BNK06:30Ballina Byron
4h 55m
1 stop
SYD11:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Dec.
SYD16:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 20m
1 stop
BNK05:50Ballina Byron
Virgin Australia
6 Jan.
BNK07:15Ballina Byron
5h 40m
1 stop
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Jan.
SYD02:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
8h 10m
2 stops
BNK10:30Ballina Byron
Virgin Australia
12 Feb.
BNK06:10Ballina Byron
10h 15m
1 stop
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Feb.
SYD15:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 40m
2 stops
BNK07:40Ballina Byron

  • Are airlines flying from Ballina Byron to New South Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ballina Byron to New South Wales are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Rex.


Alternative routes for Ballina to New South Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$101
Ballina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$92
Sydney to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$128
Coffs Harbour to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$139
Sydney to Broken Hill Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$634
Tamworth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$272
Port Macquarie to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$266
Sydney to Tamworth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$317
Sydney to Lord Howe Island Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$1,433
Sydney to Port Macquarie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$203
Sydney to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price$203
Sydney to Albury Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$262

Similar Ballina to New South Wales flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ballina to New South Wales route