Cheap flights from Australia to Rockhampton from $104

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Australia to Rockhampton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Rockhampton
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Australia to Rockhampton takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsSat and SunDirect flights go from Australia to Rockhampton on Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Rockhampton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rockhampton: Rockhampton (ROK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Rockhampton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rockhampton from Australia?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Rockhampton

What is the cheapest Australia to Rockhampton flight route?

Brisbane - Rockhampton

Fly from Brisbane to Rockhampton for the best Australia - Rockhampton flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Rockhampton

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Rockhampton by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 15m
ROK07:10Rockhampton
2 Feb.
ROK05:45Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE06:55Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan.
BNE03:45Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK04:55Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK05:15Rockhampton
2h 55m
1 stop
BNE08:10Brisbane
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
BNE04:30Brisbane
9h 05m
1 stop
ROK13:35Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK05:15Rockhampton
2h 55m
1 stop
BNE08:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
4 Feb.
BNE13:45Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK14:55Rockhampton
6 Feb.
ROK02:00Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 15m
ROK07:10Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK02:00Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 15m
ROK07:10Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK11:55Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE13:05Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Rockhampton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Rockhampton, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
19 Feb.
BNE09:55Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK11:05Rockhampton
Qantas Airways
20 Feb.
BNE09:30Brisbane
4h 05m
1 stop
ROK13:35Rockhampton
Virgin Australia
22 Feb.
BNE13:45Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK14:55Rockhampton

Search last-minute flights to Rockhampton from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Rockhampton
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
BNE10:55Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK12:05Rockhampton
28 Jan.
ROK02:05Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
BNE03:30Brisbane
1h 20m
ROK04:50Rockhampton
29 Jan.
ROK07:55Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE09:05Brisbane
Qantas Airways
26 Jan.
BNE01:00Brisbane
4h 20m
1 stop
ROK05:20Rockhampton
2 Feb.
ROK05:15Rockhampton
7h 55m
1 stop
BNE13:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK05:05Rockhampton
2 Feb.
ROK02:00Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK05:05Rockhampton
29 Jan.
ROK02:05Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:15Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan.
BNE09:30Brisbane
4h 05m
1 stop
ROK13:35Rockhampton
28 Jan.
ROK07:55Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE09:05Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Australia to Rockhampton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Rockhampton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $180
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $207
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Qantas Airways flights from Australia to Rockhampton

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Australia to Rockhampton flight tickets
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
BNE04:30Brisbane
9h 05m
1 stop
ROK13:35Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK05:15Rockhampton
2h 55m
1 stop
BNE08:10Brisbane
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
BNE04:30Brisbane
9h 05m
1 stop
ROK13:35Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK05:15Rockhampton
2h 55m
1 stop
BNE08:10Brisbane
Qantas Airways
31 Jan.
BNE04:30Brisbane
9h 05m
1 stop
ROK13:35Rockhampton
3 Feb.
ROK05:15Rockhampton
7h 55m
1 stop
BNE13:10Brisbane

Virgin Australia flights from Australia to Rockhampton

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Australia to Rockhampton flight tickets
Virgin Australia
31 Jan.
BNE05:55Brisbane
1h 15m
ROK07:10Rockhampton
2 Feb.
ROK05:45Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE06:55Brisbane
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
BNE03:55Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK05:05Rockhampton
2 Feb.
ROK02:00Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:10Brisbane
Virgin Australia
4 Feb.
BNE13:45Brisbane
1h 10m
ROK14:55Rockhampton
6 Feb.
ROK02:00Rockhampton
1h 10m
BNE03:10Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Rockhampton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Rockhampton, such as Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Rockhampton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$83
Melbourne to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$128
Melbourne to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$144
Melbourne to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$204
Sydney to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$73
Sydney to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$75
Sydney to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$186
Sydney to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$199
Brisbane to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$159
Brisbane to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$214
Adelaide to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$211
Sydney to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$104

Similar Australia to Rockhampton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Rockhampton route