Cheap flights from Australia to Armidale from $110

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Australia to Armidale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Armidale
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Australia to Armidale takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Armidale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Armidale Airport.
Airports in Armidale1 airportThere is 1 airport near Armidale: Armidale (ARM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Armidale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Armidale from Australia?

Rex

Link Airways, Qantas Airways, and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Australia to Armidale

What is the cheapest Australia to Armidale flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Armidale

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Armidale for the best Australia - Armidale flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Armidale

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Armidale by changing tabs
Rex
3 Feb.
SYD03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM04:40Armidale
6 Feb.
ARM12:30Armidale
1h 10m
SYD13:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb.
SYD03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM04:40Armidale
5 Feb.
ARM08:55Armidale
1h 20m
SYD10:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
SYD13:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 20m
1 stop
ARM14:25Armidale
6 Feb.
ARM12:30Armidale
1h 10m
SYD13:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
SYD14:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 55m
2 stops
ARM14:25Armidale
6 Feb.
ARM12:30Armidale
1h 10m
SYD13:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
SYD01:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 25m
3 stops
ARM14:25Armidale
6 Feb.
ARM12:30Armidale
1h 10m
SYD13:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Armidale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Armidale, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
27 Jan.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM03:15Armidale
Rex
31 Jan.
SYD10:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM12:10Armidale
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan.
SYD15:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 05m
1 stop
ARM14:25Armidale

Search last-minute flights to Armidale from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Armidale
Rex
28 Jan.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM03:15Armidale
30 Jan.
ARM13:35Armidale
1h 10m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
28 Jan.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM03:15Armidale
30 Jan.
ARM13:35Armidale
1h 10m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
SYD04:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 50m
1 stop
ARM14:25Armidale
30 Jan.
ARM13:35Armidale
1h 10m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
SYD05:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 20m
2 stops
ARM14:25Armidale
30 Jan.
ARM13:35Armidale
1h 10m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Australia to Armidale

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Australia to Armidale with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $181
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Rex
PriceFrom $263
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Link Airways
PriceFrom $347
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Rex flights from Australia to Armidale

Our best Rex deals on Australia to Armidale flight tickets
Rex
28 Jan.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM03:15Armidale
30 Jan.
ARM13:35Armidale
1h 10m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
28 Jan.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM03:15Armidale
30 Jan.
ARM13:35Armidale
1h 10m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
3 Feb.
SYD03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
ARM04:40Armidale
6 Feb.
ARM12:30Armidale
1h 10m
SYD13:40Sydney Kingsford Smith

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Armidale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Armidale, such as Rex and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Armidale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$86
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$77
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$78
Adelaide to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$171
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$78
Melbourne to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$174
Perth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$337
Melbourne to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$301
Darwin to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$440
Melbourne to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$110
Tamworth to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$277
Hobart to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$113

Similar Australia to Armidale flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Armidale route