Cheap flights from Amritsar to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport from $205

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Amritsar to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amritsar to Australia

Fastest flight time

20h 15m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Amritsar to Australia takes 20h 15m
There are no direct flights from Amritsar to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport, Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amritsar to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Amritsar?

AirAsia X

Air India, AirAsia X, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Amritsar to Australia

What is the cheapest Amritsar to Australia flight route?

Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl - Perth

Fly from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Perth for the best Amritsar - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Amritsar to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amritsar to Australia by changing tabs
Scoot
6 Jul.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
PER14:05Perth
3 Sep.
PER17:35Perth
23h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
PER14:05Perth
3 Sep.
PER13:10Perth
18h 30m
2 stops
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Scoot
18 Aug.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
19 Oct.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 45m
1 stop
ATQ20:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Singapore Airlines
6 Jul.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 45m
1 stop
PER17:25Perth
3 Sep.
PER13:10Perth
28h 00m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Scoot
24 Aug.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Oct.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 45m
1 stop
ATQ20:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Air India
18 Aug.
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
SYD22:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Oct.
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 10m
1 stop
ATQ23:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amritsar to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amritsar to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot
Scoot
31 Oct.
ATQ15:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
PER13:45Perth
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug.
ATQ05:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
28h 45m
3 stops
PER10:30Perth
Scoot
30 Sep.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
PER10:30Perth

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Amritsar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amritsar to Australia
Scoot
1 Jul.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
MEL11:55Melbourne
19 Jul.
MEL08:30Melbourne
34h 40m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
ATQ11:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
3 stops
MEL22:15Melbourne
19 Jul.
MEL17:45Melbourne
25h 25m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Air India
2 Jul.
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
MEL21:05Melbourne
2 Sep.
MEL04:45Melbourne
18h 10m
1 stop
ATQ22:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
MEL11:55Melbourne
19 Jul.
MEL08:30Melbourne
28h 30m
2 stops
ATQ13:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Scoot
29 Jun.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Sep.
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 45m
1 stop
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul.
ATQ11:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
3 stops
MEL22:15Melbourne
19 Jul.
MEL06:00Melbourne
37h 10m
2 stops
ATQ19:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Best airlines flying from Amritsar to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amritsar to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia XPriceFrom $481Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search AirAsia X flights
Malindo AirPriceFrom $583Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
ScootPriceFrom $587Free cancellationRating
4.1
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $969Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom $1,504Free cancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Scoot flights from Amritsar to Australia

Our best Scoot deals on Amritsar to Australia flight tickets
Scoot
6 Jul.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
PER14:05Perth
3 Sep.
PER17:35Perth
23h 35m
1 stop
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Scoot
18 Aug.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
16 Oct.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 25m
1 stop
ATQ20:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Scoot
24 Aug.
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Oct.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 45m
1 stop
ATQ20:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Air India flights from Amritsar to Australia

Our best Air India deals on Amritsar to Australia flight tickets
Air India
18 Aug.
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
SYD22:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Oct.
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 10m
1 stop
ATQ23:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Air India
28 Jul.
ATQ05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
40h 00m
3 stops
MEL21:05Melbourne
20 Aug.
MEL04:45Melbourne
28h 20m
2 stops
ATQ09:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Air India
2 Jul.
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
MEL21:05Melbourne
2 Sep.
MEL04:45Melbourne
18h 10m
1 stop
ATQ22:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are AirAsia X, Malindo Air, and Scoot. You can search for the full list of airlines such as AirAsia X that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Amritsar to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amritsar to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price$682
Amritsar to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time35h 15m
Cheapest price$673
Amritsar to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price$576
Amritsar to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time30h 25m
Cheapest price$1,520
Amritsar to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time35h 00m
Cheapest price$1,731

Similar Amritsar to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amritsar to Australia route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Australia from Amritsar.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Australia from Amritsar with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Amritsar and Australia by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Australia from Amritsar are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.