Cheap flights from Western Australia to Honolulu from $544

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 4/12
Sat 11/12

Flight information for Western Australia to Honolulu

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Honolulu
Best price found$1,929The best flight deal from Western Australia to Honolulu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,929
Fastest flight time24h 05mThe fastest flight from Western Australia to Honolulu takes 24h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Western Australia to Honolulu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Perth Airport - Honolulu Airport.
Airports in Honolulu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Honolulu: Honolulu (HNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Honolulu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Honolulu from Western Australia?

Air New Zealand

ANA, Air New Zealand, and Japan Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to Honolulu

What is the cheapest Western Australia to Honolulu flight route?

Perth - Honolulu

Fly from Perth to Honolulu for the best Western Australia - Honolulu flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to Honolulu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to Honolulu by changing tabs
Jetstar
14 May
PER21:40Perth
22h 20m
1 stop
HNL20:00Honolulu
22 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
22h 55m
1 stop
PER02:55Perth
Multiple Airlines
15 May
PER19:55Perth
24h 05m
1 stop
HNL20:00Honolulu
22 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
18h 10m
1 stop
PER22:10Perth
Qantas Airways
15 May
PER04:45Perth
18h 25m
2 stops
HNL23:10Honolulu
22 May
HNL06:55Honolulu
17h 55m
1 stop
PER00:50Perth
American Airlines
15 May
PER19:15Perth
31h 07m
2 stops
HNL02:22Honolulu
22 May
HNL03:25Honolulu
36h 00m
2 stops
PER15:25Perth
Jetstar
14 May
PER21:40Perth
22h 20m
1 stop
HNL20:00Honolulu
22 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
22h 55m
1 stop
PER02:55Perth
Jetstar
14 May
PER21:40Perth
22h 20m
1 stop
HNL20:00Honolulu
22 May
HNL04:00Honolulu
21h 10m
2 stops
PER01:10Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to Honolulu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to Honolulu, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar.
PER19:55Perth
24h 05m
1 stop
HNL20:00Honolulu
Jetstar
26 Mar.
PER20:40Perth
23h 20m
1 stop
HNL20:00Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar.
PER09:05Perth
34h 55m
2 stops
HNL20:00Honolulu

Search last-minute flights to Honolulu from Western Australia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Western Australia to Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec.
PER05:15Perth
45h 53m
2 stops
HNL03:08Honolulu
20 Dec.
HNL04:45Honolulu
43h 20m
2 stops
PER00:05Perth

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Honolulu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Honolulu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $816
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Jetstar
PriceFrom $838
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
ANA
PriceFrom $903
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $967
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,122
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Japan Airlines
PriceFrom $1,250
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to Honolulu offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Western Australia to Honolulu are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qantas Airways, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qantas Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Western Australia to Honolulu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price$1,375
Perth to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time56h 25m
Cheapest price$17,405
Perth to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time39h 15m
Cheapest price$1,417

Similar Western Australia to Honolulu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Western Australia to Honolulu route