Cheap flights from Western Australia to Canberra from $290

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Western Australia to Canberra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Western Australia to Canberra
Best price found$997The best return flight deal from Western Australia to Canberra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $997. The best one-way flight to Canberra from Western Australia in the past 72 hours is $290
Fastest flight time8h 40mThe fastest flight from Western Australia to Canberra takes 8h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Western Australia to Canberra. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Perth Airport - Canberra Airport.
Airports in Canberra1 airportThere is 1 airport near Canberra: Canberra (CBR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Western Australia to Canberra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Canberra from Western Australia?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Western Australia to Canberra

What is the cheapest Western Australia to Canberra flight route?

Perth - Canberra

Fly from Perth to Canberra for the best Western Australia - Canberra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Western Australia to Canberra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Western Australia to Canberra by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER04:30Perth
5h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:50Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR08:40Canberra
5h 40m
1 stop
PER14:20Perth
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
7h 10m
1 stop
CBR13:55Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR08:40Canberra
9h 30m
1 stop
PER18:10Perth
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
7h 10m
1 stop
CBR13:55Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR08:40Canberra
9h 30m
1 stop
PER18:10Perth
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER04:30Perth
8h 00m
2 stops
CBR12:30Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR03:45Canberra
10h 35m
1 stop
PER14:20Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Western Australia to Canberra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Western Australia to Canberra, view some of our deals below provided by Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
13 Jan.
PER02:20Perth
8h 45m
1 stop
CBR11:05Canberra
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec.
PER12:40Perth
17h 45m
2 stops
CBR06:25Canberra
Virgin Australia
13 Jan.
PER02:20Perth
7h 50m
2 stops
CBR10:10Canberra

Best airlines flying from Western Australia to Canberra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Western Australia to Canberra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $313
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $507
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $599
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Qantas Airways flights from Western Australia to Canberra

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Western Australia to Canberra flight tickets
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER04:30Perth
5h 20m
1 stop
CBR09:50Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR08:40Canberra
5h 40m
1 stop
PER14:20Perth
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
7h 10m
1 stop
CBR13:55Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR08:40Canberra
9h 30m
1 stop
PER18:10Perth
Qantas Airways
17 Jan.
PER06:45Perth
7h 10m
1 stop
CBR13:55Canberra
31 Jan.
CBR08:40Canberra
9h 30m
1 stop
PER18:10Perth

  • Are airlines flying from Western Australia to Canberra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Western Australia to Canberra are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Western Australia to Canberra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price$688

Similar Western Australia to Canberra flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Western Australia to Canberra route