Cheap flights from Sydney to Victoria

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Sydney to Victoria
(SYD to YYJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sydney to Victoria
Fastest flight time16h 45mThe fastest flight from Sydney to Victoria takes 16h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sydney to Victoria. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Victoria Intl Airport.
Airports in Victoria2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Victoria: Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base (YWH), Victoria Intl (YYJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sydney to Victoria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sydney to Victoria?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Victoria from Sydney is August. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sydney for Victoria?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sydney to Victoria?

in the morning

Sydney to Victoria flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Victoria from Sydney?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Sydney to Victoria

What is the cheapest Sydney to Victoria flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Victoria Intl

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Victoria Intl for the best Sydney - Victoria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sydney to Victoria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sydney to Victoria by changing tabs
ANA
10 Apr.
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 40m
2 stops
YYJ06:35Victoria Intl
29 Jun.
YYJ11:10Victoria Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
9 Apr.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
20h 35m
2 stops
YYJ22:35Victoria Intl
27 Jun.
YYJ12:15Victoria Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
10 Apr.
SYD05:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 03m
2 stops
YYJ04:13Victoria Intl
27 Jun.
YYJ09:20Victoria Intl
26h 25m
3 stops
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
10 Apr.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 58m
2 stops
YYJ07:13Victoria Intl
29 Jun.
YYJ09:20Victoria Intl
26h 55m
3 stops
SYD12:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
WestJet
9 Apr.
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 13m
1 stop
YYJ07:13Victoria Intl
25 Jun.
YYJ07:30Victoria Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Air Canada
9 Apr.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 35m
2 stops
YYJ22:35Victoria Intl
27 Jun.
YYJ12:05Victoria Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Sydney to Victoria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sydney to Victoria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom $1,118
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Victoria Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Victoria Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Sydney Kingsford Smith to Victoria Intl by plane?

    Victoria Intl is 12434.7 km away from Sydney Kingsford Smith. Flights usually cover this in 16h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Sydney to Victoria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price$1,338
Sydney to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time17h 11m
Cheapest price$1,816
Sydney to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price$2,927

Similar Sydney to Victoria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sydney to Victoria route