Cheap flights from Sharjah to Australia from $822

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Sharjah to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sharjah to Australia
Fastest flight time17h 00mThe fastest flight from Sharjah to Australia takes 17h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sharjah to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sharjah Airport - Melbourne Airport and Sharjah Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sharjah to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Sharjah to Australia flight route?

Sharjah - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Sharjah to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Sharjah - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sharjah to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sharjah to Australia by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
24 Mar.
SHJ13:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Apr.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 35m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar.
SHJ07:00Sharjah
24h 45m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Apr.
SYD13:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 10m
2 stops
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Qatar Airways
1 May
SHJ13:55Sharjah
17h 00m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 May
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 20m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar.
SHJ13:55Sharjah
21h 45m
2 stops
SYD11:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Apr.
SYD13:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 10m
2 stops
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Qatar Airways
25 Feb.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 45m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar.
SHJ05:00Sharjah
29h 20m
2 stops
SYD10:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Apr.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 30m
3 stops
SHJ03:15Sharjah

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sharjah to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sharjah to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb.
SHJ11:00Sharjah
45h 40m
3 stops
SYD08:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
1 Jul.
SHJ13:55Sharjah
16h 00m
1 stop
MEL05:55Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb.
SHJ08:25Sharjah
23h 50m
2 stops
MEL08:15Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Sharjah

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sharjah to Australia
Qatar Airways
30 Jan.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 00m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Feb.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 00m
2 stops
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Jan.
SYD14:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 45m
2 stops
SHJ18:45Sharjah

Qatar Airways flights from Sharjah to Australia

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Sharjah to Australia flight tickets
Qatar Airways
24 Mar.
SHJ13:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
9 Apr.
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 35m
1 stop
SHJ18:45Sharjah
Qatar Airways
1 May
SHJ13:55Sharjah
17h 00m
1 stop
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 May
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 20m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah
Qatar Airways
25 Feb.
SHJ12:55Sharjah
17h 50m
1 stop
SYD06:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
26 Feb.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 45m
1 stop
SHJ11:30Sharjah

Alternative routes for Sharjah to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price$1,406
Dubai to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price$1,343
Dubai to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price$1,548
Dubai to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price$1,795
Sharjah to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price$1,863
Abu Dhabi to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price$1,731
Dubai to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$1,892
Abu Dhabi to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price$2,400
Abu Dhabi to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,611
Abu Dhabi to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$1,708
Sharjah to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price$3,155
Dubai to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$6,731

Similar Sharjah to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sharjah to Australia route