Cheap flights from Raleigh to Brisbane from $1,253

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Raleigh to Brisbane

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
14:13 - 05:50RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
24h 37m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 21:54BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
23h 44m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
$1,566American Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
10:00 - 06:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
30h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
Lufthansa Logo
11:20 - 22:30BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
26h 10m1 stop San Francisco
$1,568Lufthansa
Mon, 26 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
American Airlines Logo
11:42 - 06:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
27h 48m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 21:54BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
23h 44m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
$1,575American Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
American Airlines Logo
15:56 - 06:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
24h 34m2 stops New York LaGuardia Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 22:44BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
24h 34m2 stops Los Angeles Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,576American Airlines
Mon, 26 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
United Airlines Logo
10:00 - 06:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
30h 30m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
11:20 - 23:44BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
27h 24m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,583United Airlines
Mon, 26 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
American Airlines Logo
15:30 - 05:50RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
24h 20m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 21:56BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
23h 46m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
$1,586American Airlines
Sat, 31 Oct - Fri, 20 Nov
Delta Logo
19:26 - 07:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
22h 04m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
10:40 - 18:16BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
22h 36m1 stop Los Angeles
$1,592Delta
Mon, 26 Oct - Fri, 6 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
11:39 - 05:50RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
28h 11m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Los Angeles
Qantas Airways Logo
09:40 - 15:54BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
21h 14m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,593Qantas Airways
Sat, 31 Oct - Fri, 20 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:20 - 06:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
21h 10m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:10 - 20:56BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
22h 46m2 stops Los Angeles Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,595Multiple Airlines
Mon, 26 Oct - Fri, 6 Nov
United Airlines Logo
08:15 - 06:30RDU  Raleigh-Durham-BNE Brisbane
32h 15m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
11:20 - 22:30BNE  Brisbane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
26h 10m1 stop San Francisco
$1,596United Airlines
Sat, 31 Oct - Fri, 20 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Raleigh to Brisbane

Our best American Airlines deals on Raleigh to Brisbane flight tickets
American Airlines
27 Nov
RDU14:13Raleigh-Durham
24h 37m
2 stops
BNE05:50Brisbane
4 Dec
BNE13:10Brisbane
23h 44m
2 stops
RDU21:54Raleigh-Durham
$1,566
American Airlines
27 Nov
RDU11:42Raleigh-Durham
27h 48m
1 stop
BNE06:30Brisbane
4 Dec
BNE13:10Brisbane
23h 44m
2 stops
RDU21:54Raleigh-Durham
$1,575
American Airlines
26 Oct
RDU15:56Raleigh-Durham
24h 34m
2 stops
BNE06:30Brisbane
8 Nov
BNE13:10Brisbane
24h 34m
2 stops
RDU22:44Raleigh-Durham
$1,576

United Airlines flights from Raleigh to Brisbane

Our best United Airlines deals on Raleigh to Brisbane flight tickets
United Airlines
26 Oct
RDU10:00Raleigh-Durham
30h 30m
3 stops
BNE06:30Brisbane
8 Nov
BNE11:20Brisbane
27h 24m
2 stops
RDU23:44Raleigh-Durham
$1,583
United Airlines
31 Oct
RDU08:15Raleigh-Durham
32h 15m
1 stop
BNE06:30Brisbane
20 Nov
BNE11:20Brisbane
26h 10m
1 stop
RDU22:30Raleigh-Durham
$1,596
United Airlines
26 Nov
RDU10:39Raleigh-Durham
29h 51m
3 stops
BNE07:30Brisbane
3 Dec
BNE11:20Brisbane
27h 24m
2 stops
RDU23:44Raleigh-Durham
$1,603

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Raleigh to Brisbane that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Fri 27/11

14:13-05:50

2 stops24h 37m

Brisbane

Fri 4/12

13:10-21:54

2 stops23h 44m

$1,566

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 26/10

10:00-06:30

2 stops30h 30m

Brisbane

Sun 8/11

11:20-22:30

1 stop26h 10m

$1,568

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Fri 27/11

11:42-06:30

1 stop27h 48m

Brisbane

Fri 4/12

13:10-21:54

2 stops23h 44m

$1,575

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 26/10

15:56-06:30

2 stops24h 34m

Brisbane

Sun 8/11

13:10-22:44

2 stops24h 34m

$1,576

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 26/10

10:00-06:30

3 stops30h 30m

Brisbane

Sun 8/11

11:20-23:44

2 stops27h 24m

$1,583

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 31/10

15:30-05:50

2 stops24h 20m

Brisbane

Fri 20/11

13:10-21:56

2 stops23h 46m

$1,586

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 26/10

19:26-07:30

1 stop22h 04m

Brisbane

Fri 6/11

10:40-18:16

1 stop22h 36m

$1,592

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 31/10

11:39-05:50

2 stops28h 11m

Brisbane

Fri 20/11

09:40-15:54

1 stop21h 14m

$1,593
Fastest return journey

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 26/10

19:20-06:30

1 stop21h 10m

Brisbane

Fri 6/11

13:10-20:56

2 stops22h 46m

$1,595

RaleighBrisbane

RDU Raleigh-Durham - BNE Brisbane

RDUBNE

Raleigh-Durham

Sat 31/10

08:15-06:30

1 stop32h 15m

Brisbane

Fri 20/11

11:20-22:30

1 stop26h 10m

$1,596

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Brisbane from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Raleigh and Brisbane?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $1,525 to $2,426.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $1,566.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Brisbane?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to Brisbane. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $1,715. If you are unable to visit Brisbane during the month of February, then departing from Raleigh during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,728.

Can stopping save me money on Raleigh to Brisbane flights?

You could potentially save up to 39% on your flight if you consider stops on a Raleigh to Brisbane flight.

When to book flights from Raleigh to Brisbane

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Raleigh to Brisbane according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Raleigh to Brisbane (RDU to BNE) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Brisbane

Best price found

$1,253

Fastest flight time

21h 43m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Brisbane from Raleigh in the past 72 hours is $1,253. The best return flight deal from Raleigh to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,566.
The fastest flight from Raleigh to Brisbane takes 21h 43m
There are no direct flights from Raleigh to Brisbane. There are no popular flight routes from Raleigh to Brisbane.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Raleigh to Brisbane

  • How far is Raleigh-Durham to Brisbane by plane?

    There are 15082.7 km between Raleigh-Durham and Brisbane. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 21h 43m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Brisbane Airport?

    Prices for flights from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Brisbane Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Brisbane Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Brisbane Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Brisbane Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Brisbane Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Brisbane Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Brisbane?

Book flights to Brisbane if you plan to visit one of these locations
Ipswich
Redcliffe
Caboolture

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Raleigh to Brisbane?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Raleigh to Brisbane for you.

Can I find flights from Raleigh to Brisbane with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Raleigh to Brisbane on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Raleigh to Brisbane?

Once you have performed a search for Raleigh to Brisbane flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Raleigh to Brisbane right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Brisbane from Raleigh. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Brisbane trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Australia