Cheap flights from Queensland to Anchorage from $1,800

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Queensland to Anchorage

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queensland to Anchorage

Fastest flight time

34h 39m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Anchorage

1 airport
The fastest flight from Queensland to Anchorage takes 34h 39m
There are no direct flights from Queensland to Anchorage. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Anchorage Airport and Cairns Airport - Anchorage Airport.
There is 1 airport near Anchorage: Anchorage (ANC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Queensland to Anchorage

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Anchorage from Queensland?

Air Canada

Air Canada and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Queensland to Anchorage

What is the cheapest Queensland to Anchorage flight route?

Brisbane - Anchorage

Fly from Brisbane to Anchorage for the best Queensland - Anchorage flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Queensland to Anchorage

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queensland to Anchorage by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug.
BNE02:05Brisbane
34h 39m
2 stops
ANC12:44Anchorage
2 Sep.
ANC11:51Anchorage
45h 39m
2 stops
BNE09:30Brisbane
Air Canada
19 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
22h 14m
1 stop
ANC04:29Anchorage
2 Sep.
ANC11:15Anchorage
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE08:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul.
BNE10:10Brisbane
50h 34m
2 stops
ANC12:44Anchorage
8 Aug.
ANC11:51Anchorage
35h 09m
2 stops
BNE23:00Brisbane
Air Canada
19 Aug.
BNE04:35Brisbane
47h 54m
2 stops
ANC04:29Anchorage
2 Sep.
ANC11:15Anchorage
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE08:35Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug.
BNE07:35Brisbane
30h 36m
3 stops
ANC14:11Anchorage
2 Sep.
ANC05:45Anchorage
30h 50m
3 stops
BNE12:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
28 Jul.
BNE16:30Brisbane
21h 10m
1 stop
ANC13:40Anchorage
8 Aug.
ANC19:45Anchorage
35h 15m
1 stop
BNE07:00Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Queensland to Anchorage

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Queensland to Anchorage with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air CanadaPriceFrom $1,911Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Air Canada flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $2,008Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights

Air Canada flights from Queensland to Anchorage

Our best Air Canada deals on Queensland to Anchorage flight tickets
Air Canada
19 Aug.
BNE06:15Brisbane
22h 14m
1 stop
ANC04:29Anchorage
2 Sep.
ANC11:15Anchorage
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE08:35Brisbane
Air Canada
19 Aug.
BNE04:35Brisbane
47h 54m
2 stops
ANC04:29Anchorage
2 Sep.
ANC11:15Anchorage
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE08:35Brisbane
Air Canada
28 Jul.
BNE15:05Brisbane
37h 24m
2 stops
ANC04:29Anchorage
8 Aug.
ANC11:15Anchorage
21h 20m
1 stop
BNE08:35Brisbane

Qantas Airways flights from Queensland to Anchorage

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Queensland to Anchorage flight tickets
Qantas Airways
28 Jul.
BNE16:30Brisbane
21h 10m
1 stop
ANC13:40Anchorage
8 Aug.
ANC19:45Anchorage
35h 15m
1 stop
BNE07:00Brisbane
Qantas Airways
24 Jun.
BNE16:30Brisbane
21h 10m
1 stop
ANC13:40Anchorage
1 Jul.
ANC19:45Anchorage
35h 15m
1 stop
BNE07:00Brisbane
Qantas Airways
24 Jun.
BNE16:30Brisbane
21h 10m
1 stop
ANC13:40Anchorage
1 Jul.
ANC05:45Anchorage
25h 15m
2 stops
BNE07:00Brisbane

  • Are airlines flying from Queensland to Anchorage offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Queensland to Anchorage are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qantas Airways, Air Canada, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qantas Airways that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Queensland to Anchorage

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brisbane to Fairbanks Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price$2,273
Cairns to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time52h 45m
Cheapest price$2,977
Brisbane to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time34h 39m
Cheapest price$1,800

Similar Queensland to Anchorage flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Queensland to Anchorage route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Queensland to Anchorage for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Anchorage from Queensland which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Queensland to Anchorage flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Queensland to Anchorage now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Anchorage and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.