Cheap flights from Poland to Australia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Poland to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poland to Australia
Fastest flight time23h 30mThe fastest flight from Poland to Australia takes 23h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Poland to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Poznan Lawica Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poland to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Poland?

Air France

Air France, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Poland to Australia

What is the cheapest Poland to Australia flight route?

Warsaw Frederic Chopin - Perth

Fly from Warsaw Frederic Chopin to Perth for the best Poland - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Poland to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poland to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar.
WAW06:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
39h 40m
2 stops
SYD22:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Apr.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
36h 35m
2 stops
WAW22:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Air France
15 Feb.
WAW01:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 55m
2 stops
SYD16:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 Mar.
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 35m
2 stops
WAW16:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
28 Mar.
WAW14:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
26h 45m
2 stops
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Apr.
SYD04:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
41h 20m
3 stops
WAW21:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
KLM
13 Feb.
WAW07:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
31h 15m
2 stops
MEL15:00Melbourne
27 Mar.
MEL09:45Melbourne
30h 55m
3 stops
WAW16:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Qantas Airways
28 Feb.
WAW08:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 30m
1 stop
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 May
SYD17:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
30h 20m
1 stop
WAW23:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Emirates
14 Feb.
WAW16:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 40m
1 stop
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Mar.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 30m
1 stop
WAW17:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Poland to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Poland to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Qantas Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov.
WAW03:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
43h 05m
2 stops
SYD23:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
Singapore Airlines
19 Jan.
WAW02:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin
42h 20m
2 stops
SYD20:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Turkish Airlines
29 Dec.
WAW14:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
40h 20m
2 stops
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Poland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Poland to Australia
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct.
KRK02:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
55h 20m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Nov.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 20m
1 stop
KRK16:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Emirates
31 Oct.
WAW17:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Nov.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 35m
1 stop
WAW16:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct.
KRK02:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
55h 20m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Nov.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 10m
2 stops
KRK21:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct.
KRK09:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
48h 10m
2 stops
SYD09:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
6 Nov.
SYD17:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 10m
2 stops
KRK21:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Emirates
31 Oct.
WAW17:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Nov.
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
32h 35m
1 stop
WAW01:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
WAW17:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
38h 40m
1 stop
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
13 Nov.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
34h 35m
2 stops
WAW16:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Best airlines flying from Poland to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Poland to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,109
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Air France
PriceFrom $1,278
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,281
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,295
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,408
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Finnair
PriceFrom $1,520
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Which airlines flying from Poland to Australia have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Etihad Airways has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Airlines flying from Poland to Australia are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Poland to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Poland to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qantas Airways, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Poland to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Krakow to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price$1,563
Gdansk to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$1,624
Wroclaw to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,720
Katowice to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price$2,146
Poznan to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time42h 30m
Cheapest price$3,438

Similar Poland to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poland to Australia route