Cheap flights from Omaha to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport from $1,124

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Omaha to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Australia

Fastest flight time

20h 37m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Omaha to Australia takes 20h 37m
There are no direct flights from Omaha to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Melbourne Airport, Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport and Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Omaha?

American Airlines

American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Omaha to Australia

What is the cheapest Omaha to Australia flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Omaha - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Omaha to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to Australia by changing tabs
United Airlines
5 Oct.
OMA03:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
32h 25m
2 stops
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Oct.
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 23m
1 stop
OMA11:43Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
OMA15:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
29h 05m
2 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
4 Oct.
BNE01:00Brisbane
29h 00m
2 stops
OMA06:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
Air New Zealand
13 Nov.
OMA03:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
33h 40m
2 stops
SYD12:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Nov.
SYD14:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
57h 50m
2 stops
OMA00:05Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep.
OMA15:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:05Brisbane
1 Oct.
BNE03:10Brisbane
26h 50m
2 stops
OMA06:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
19 Sep.
OMA15:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
24h 15m
2 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
3 Oct.
BNE06:00Brisbane
23h 45m
1 stop
OMA05:45Omaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
5 Oct.
OMA03:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
32h 30m
1 stop
SYD12:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
22 Oct.
SYD07:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 23m
1 stop
OMA11:43Omaha Eppley Airfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Omaha to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Omaha to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug.
OMA08:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
31h 05m
3 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
Qantas Airways
22 Aug.
OMA15:18Omaha Eppley Airfield
23h 47m
2 stops
BNE15:05Brisbane
Air Canada
24 Aug.
OMA02:13Omaha Eppley Airfield
33h 22m
2 stops
BNE11:35Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Omaha

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Omaha to Australia
Multiple Airlines
24 May
OMA11:05Omaha Eppley Airfield
33h 30m
2 stops
MEL20:35Melbourne
31 May
MEL17:30Melbourne
28h 35m
1 stop
OMA22:05Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qantas Airways
25 May
OMA13:36Omaha Eppley Airfield
21h 59m
1 stop
SYD11:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Aug.
SYD15:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 22m
3 stops
OMA05:37Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
25 May
OMA06:47Omaha Eppley Airfield
28h 58m
2 stops
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jun.
SYD07:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 31m
2 stops
OMA11:16Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
25 May
OMA09:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
26h 25m
2 stops
SYD11:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
17 Aug.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 22m
1 stop
OMA05:37Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
24 May
OMA11:05Omaha Eppley Airfield
33h 30m
2 stops
MEL20:35Melbourne
31 May
MEL17:30Melbourne
28h 35m
1 stop
OMA22:05Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
26 May
OMA04:40Omaha Eppley Airfield
31h 05m
2 stops
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
29 May
SYD05:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
22h 22m
2 stops
OMA03:57Omaha Eppley Airfield

Best airlines flying from Omaha to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,632Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search American Airlines flights

Qantas Airways flights from Omaha to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Omaha to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
OMA15:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
29h 05m
2 stops
BNE20:35Brisbane
4 Oct.
BNE01:00Brisbane
29h 00m
2 stops
OMA06:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
OMA15:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
23h 35m
2 stops
BNE15:05Brisbane
5 Oct.
BNE06:00Brisbane
24h 00m
1 stop
OMA06:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qantas Airways
20 Sep.
OMA15:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
24h 05m
2 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
4 Oct.
BNE18:30Brisbane
35h 30m
1 stop
OMA06:00Omaha Eppley Airfield

American Airlines flights from Omaha to Australia

Our best American Airlines deals on Omaha to Australia flight tickets
American Airlines
19 Sep.
OMA15:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
24h 15m
2 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
3 Oct.
BNE06:00Brisbane
23h 45m
1 stop
OMA05:45Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
19 Sep.
OMA15:20Omaha Eppley Airfield
24h 15m
2 stops
BNE15:35Brisbane
3 Oct.
BNE18:30Brisbane
29h 15m
2 stops
OMA23:45Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
13 Nov.
OMA11:07Omaha Eppley Airfield
24h 38m
2 stops
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Nov.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 42m
2 stops
OMA02:42Omaha Eppley Airfield

  • Are airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Omaha to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Omaha to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time20h 37m
Cheapest price$1,580
Omaha to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$1,760
Omaha to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 57m
Cheapest price$1,757

Similar Omaha to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Omaha to Australia route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Omaha to Australia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Omaha to Australia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Australia from Omaha.

Price alerts on flights to Australia from Omaha are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.