Cheap flights from Nepal to Adelaide from $826

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Nepal to Adelaide

Recent return flight deals from Nepal to Adelaide

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Emirates Logo
07:35 - 20:50KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
32h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:40 - 14:00ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,422Emirates
Mon, 26 Oct - Mon, 9 Nov
Emirates Logo
15:00 - 20:50KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
25h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
18:30 - 14:00ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
24h 15m2 stops Melbourne Dubai Intl
$1,469Emirates
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:05 - 18:15KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
27h 25m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:20 - 16:15ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31h 40m2 stops Perth Doha Hamad Intl
$1,539Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:30 - 09:55KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
29h 40m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
21h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,552Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
China Southern Logo
23:30 - 08:55KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
28h 40m2 stops Guangzhou Baiyun Sydney Kingsford Smith
China Southern Logo
11:30 - 11:30ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
28h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
$1,901China Southern
Sat, 12 Dec - Sat, 2 Jan
Singapore Airlines Logo
22:55 - 17:20KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
37h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 21:50ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
16h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
$2,006Singapore Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Sun, 14 Feb
Malaysia Airlines Logo
13:00 - 22:30KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
52h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Perth
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:25 - 21:45ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
39h 05m2 stops Perth Kuala Lumpur Intl
$2,008Malaysia Airlines
Mon, 21 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:45 - 22:30KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
43h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Perth
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:25 - 21:45ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
39h 05m2 stops Perth Kuala Lumpur Intl
$2,008Malaysia Airlines
Sun, 20 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
Singapore Airlines Logo
22:55 - 08:50KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
53h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 21:50ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
16h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
$3,152Singapore Airlines
Fri, 25 Dec - Wed, 20 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
09:35 - 17:05KTM  Kathmandu Tribhuvan-ADL Adelaide
26h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
22:00 - 16:15ADL  Adelaide-KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$5,500Qatar Airways
Sat, 26 Dec - Wed, 20 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from Nepal to Adelaide

Our best Emirates deals on Nepal to Adelaide flight tickets
Emirates
26 Oct
KTM07:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
32h 30m
1 stop
ADL20:50Adelaide
9 Nov
ADL22:40Adelaide
20h 05m
1 stop
KTM14:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
$1,422
Emirates
10 Nov
KTM15:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
25h 05m
1 stop
ADL20:50Adelaide
17 Nov
ADL18:30Adelaide
24h 15m
2 stops
KTM14:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
$1,469
Emirates
26 Oct
KTM07:35Kathmandu Tribhuvan
32h 30m
1 stop
ADL20:50Adelaide
9 Nov
ADL16:30Adelaide
30h 55m
2 stops
KTM18:40Kathmandu Tribhuvan
$1,477

IndiGo flights from Nepal to Adelaide

Our best IndiGo deals on Nepal to Adelaide flight tickets
IndiGo
20 Dec
KTM13:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
35h 35m
2 stops
ADL06:15Adelaide
7 Jan
ADL06:25Adelaide
36h 05m
2 stops
KTM13:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
$1,785
IndiGo
11 Dec
KTM14:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
46h 10m
3 stops
ADL17:40Adelaide
14 Feb
ADL18:50Adelaide
47h 40m
2 stops
KTM13:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
$1,968

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Nepal to Adelaide that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Mon 26/10

07:35-20:50

1 stop32h 30m

Adelaide

Mon 9/11

22:40-14:00

1 stop20h 05m

$1,422
Fastest return journey

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Tue 10/11

15:00-20:50

1 stop25h 05m

Adelaide

Tue 17/11

18:30-14:00

2 stops24h 15m

$1,469

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Tue 10/11

10:05-18:15

2 stops27h 25m

Adelaide

Tue 17/11

13:20-16:15

2 stops31h 40m

$1,539

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Tue 10/11

23:30-09:55

1 stop29h 40m

Adelaide

Tue 17/11

22:00-14:35

1 stop21h 20m

$1,552

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Sat 12/12

23:30-08:55

2 stops28h 40m

Adelaide

Sat 2/1

11:30-11:30

1 stop28h 45m

$1,901

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fri 11/12

22:55-17:20

1 stop37h 40m

Adelaide

Sun 14/2

10:15-21:50

1 stop16h 20m

$2,006

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Mon 21/12

13:00-22:30

2 stops52h 45m

Adelaide

Sat 9/1

11:25-21:45

2 stops39h 05m

$2,008

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Sun 20/12

22:45-22:30

2 stops43h 00m

Adelaide

Sat 9/1

11:25-21:45

2 stops39h 05m

$2,008

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fri 25/12

22:55-08:50

1 stop53h 10m

Adelaide

Wed 20/1

10:15-21:50

1 stop16h 20m

$3,152

KathmanduAdelaide

KTM Kathmandu Tribhuvan - ADL Adelaide

KTMADL

Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Sat 26/12

09:35-17:05

1 stop26h 45m

Adelaide

Wed 20/1

22:00-16:15

1 stop23h 00m

$5,500

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Adelaide from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nepal to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Adelaide?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Adelaide from Nepal, with most prices found around $1,490. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Adelaide from Nepal during September instead. Flights to Adelaide in September, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around $1,538.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Nepal to Adelaide?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Adelaide from Nepal when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Adelaide for around $1,757 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Adelaide from Nepal for as low as $1,512 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Nepal to Adelaide flights?

You could potentially save up to 8% on your flight if you consider stops on a Nepal to Adelaide flight.

Cheap Nepal to Adelaide flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nepal to Adelaide

Best price found

$826

Fastest flight time

14h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Adelaide from Nepal in the past 72 hours is $826. The best return flight deal from Nepal to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,422.
The fastest flight from Nepal to Adelaide takes 14h 30m
There are no direct flights from Nepal to Adelaide. There are no popular flight routes from Nepal to Adelaide.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Nepal to Adelaide

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Nepal to Adelaide Airport?

    Prices for flights from Nepal to Adelaide Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Nepal to Adelaide Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Nepal to Adelaide Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Nepal to Adelaide Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Adelaide Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Adelaide Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Adelaide Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Nepal to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nepal to Adelaide with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free cancellation
Price
China SouthernPriceFrom $1,143Free cancellationRating
7.4
179 reviews
Search China Southern flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,238Free cancellationRating
8.2
1,626 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,321Free cancellationRating
7.3
3,723 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $1,350Free cancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,507Free cancellationRating
8.1
3,678 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Travelling to a place near Adelaide?

Book flights to Adelaide if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glenelg
Stirling

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Nepal to Adelaide?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Nepal to Adelaide. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Nepal to Adelaide with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Adelaide from Nepal on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Nepal to Adelaide?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Nepal and Adelaide by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Nepal to Adelaide right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Nepal to Adelaide flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Adelaide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Australia