Flights South Pacific Melbourne to South Pacific

Flights from Melbourne to South Pacific

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Melbourne to South Pacific flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne to South Pacific by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 Sep.
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 25m
15:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Jetstar
18 Sep.
SYD
14:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
15:35
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
80 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
01 Aug.
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
15:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
07 Aug.
HBA
14:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
15:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
88 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
07 Oct.
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
16:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
09 Oct.
HBA
15:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
16:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
94 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
31 Jul.
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
15:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
03 Aug.
HBA
14:00
Hobart airport
1h 15m
15:15
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
97 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
11 Dec.
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
17:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
14 Dec.
HBA
16:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
17:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
100 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
11 Sep.
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
15:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
16 Sep.
HBA
14:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
15:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
101 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
31 Jul.
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
15:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
03 Aug.
HBA
14:00
Hobart airport
1h 15m
15:15
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
97 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
11 Dec.
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
17:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
14 Dec.
HBA
16:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
17:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
100 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
11 Dec.
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
17:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
14 Dec.
HBA
16:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
17:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
101 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
15 Nov.
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
17:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
18 Nov.
HBA
16:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
17:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
121 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
01 Aug.
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
15:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
07 Aug.
HBA
14:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
15:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
88 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
07 Oct.
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 20m
16:20
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
09 Oct.
HBA
15:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
16:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
94 AUD

Alternative routes for Melbourne to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Cairns
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
219 AUD
Melbourne to Queenstown
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
332 AUD
Melbourne to Nadi
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
665 AUD
Melbourne to Apia
Fastest flight time
9h 30m
Cheapest price
575 AUD
Melbourne to Launceston
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
118 AUD
Melbourne to Wellington
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
374 AUD
Melbourne to Brisbane
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
175 AUD
Melbourne to Christchurch
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
260 AUD
Melbourne to Darwin
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
313 AUD
Melbourne to Adelaide
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
101 AUD
Melbourne to Hobart
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
94 AUD
Melbourne to Sydney
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
80 AUD
Melbourne to Ballina
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
195 AUD
Melbourne to Auckland
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
297 AUD
Melbourne to Townsville
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
282 AUD
Melbourne to Perth
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
280 AUD
Melbourne to Canberra
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
176 AUD
Albury to Brisbane
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
383 AUD
Albury to Sydney
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
213 AUD
View more

Flights from Melbourne to:

  • South Pacific

Flights to South Pacific from:

  • Melbourne & other airports
  • Victoria
  • Australia
  • South Pacific
Flights South Pacific Melbourne to South Pacific