Cheap flights from Kuching to Australia from $588

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Kuching to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuching to Australia
Fastest flight time17h 55mThe fastest flight from Kuching to Australia takes 17h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kuching to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kuching Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Kuching Airport - Perth Airport and Kuching Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuching to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Kuching?

Scoot

Malindo Air and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from Kuching to Australia

What is the cheapest Kuching to Australia flight route?

Kuching - Melbourne

Fly from Kuching to Melbourne for the best Kuching - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kuching to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuching to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun.
KCH16:15Kuching
20h 45m
1 stop
PER13:00Perth
1 Sep.
PER11:50Perth
17h 30m
1 stop
KCH05:20Kuching
Singapore Airlines
5 Jun.
KCH16:15Kuching
42h 25m
1 stop
PER10:40Perth
31 Aug.
PER21:10Perth
18h 25m
1 stop
KCH15:35Kuching
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun.
KCH16:15Kuching
20h 45m
1 stop
PER13:00Perth
1 Sep.
PER09:35Perth
29h 50m
2 stops
KCH15:25Kuching
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar.
KCH10:20Kuching
25h 20m
2 stops
MEL11:40Melbourne
9 Apr.
MEL17:45Melbourne
23h 50m
1 stop
KCH17:35Kuching
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun.
KCH06:45Kuching
13h 05m
2 stops
PER19:50Perth
1 Sep.
PER07:50Perth
21h 30m
2 stops
KCH05:20Kuching
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar.
KCH09:35Kuching
26h 05m
3 stops
MEL11:40Melbourne
9 Apr.
MEL17:45Melbourne
23h 50m
1 stop
KCH17:35Kuching

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuching to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuching to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and Singapore Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
23 Mar.
KCH17:30Kuching
17h 55m
1 stop
PER11:25Perth
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar.
KCH03:50Kuching
31h 35m
2 stops
PER11:25Perth
Singapore Airlines
14 Apr.
KCH16:15Kuching
11h 35m
1 stop
MEL03:50Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Kuching to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kuching to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $359
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Scoot
PriceFrom $373
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3

  • Are airlines flying from Kuching to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuching to Australia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Scoot, Malaysia Airlines, and Malindo Air.


Alternative routes for Kuching to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price$462
Kuala Lumpur to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price$400
Kuala Lumpur to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price$367
Kuala Lumpur to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price$749
Kuala Lumpur to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price$729
Penang to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price$572
Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price$466
Johor Bahru to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price$614
Kuching to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price$705
Johor Bahru to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time34h 00m
Cheapest price$2,735
Kota Kinabalu to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time34h 50m
Cheapest price$1,079
Ipoh to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$557

Similar Kuching to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuching to Australia route