Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia from $319

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Best price found

$319

Fastest flight time

7h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to South Australia from Kuala Lumpur in the past 72 hours is $319. The best return flight deal from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,269.
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia takes 7h 10m
There are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport - Adelaide Airport and Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Australia from Kuala Lumpur?

Malindo Air

Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to South Australia flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Adelaide

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Adelaide for the best Kuala Lumpur - South Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
ADL12:25Adelaide
10 Sep.
ADL02:25Adelaide
30h 00m
2 stops
KUL08:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines
31 Aug.
KUL18:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
ADL01:30Adelaide
10 Sep.
ADL06:35Adelaide
7h 35m
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qantas Airways
17 Oct.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
ADL03:05Adelaide
21 Oct.
ADL06:15Adelaide
12h 55m
2 stops
KUL19:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Oct.
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
ADL01:55Adelaide
24 Oct.
ADL06:10Adelaide
12h 05m
1 stop
KUL18:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 05m
2 stops
ADL16:40Adelaide
30 Jul.
ADL08:00Adelaide
34h 05m
2 stops
KUL18:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines
13 Aug.
KUL18:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
ADL01:30Adelaide
28 Aug.
ADL06:35Adelaide
7h 35m
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun.
KUL17:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
ADL12:25Adelaide
Malaysia Airlines
26 Sep.
KUL18:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
ADL01:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul.
KUL06:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
ADL00:35Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to South Australia from Kuala Lumpur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
ADL01:55Adelaide
7 Jun.
ADL10:40Adelaide
29h 20m
2 stops
KUL16:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Jun.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
ADL04:05Adelaide
7 Jun.
ADL02:35Adelaide
15h 35m
2 stops
KUL18:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
31h 35m
2 stops
ADL12:25Adelaide
8 Jun.
ADL02:25Adelaide
27h 15m
2 stops
KUL05:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
KUL03:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
ADL13:15Adelaide
8 Jun.
ADL02:25Adelaide
17h 30m
2 stops
KUL19:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun.
KUL15:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
ADL01:55Adelaide
9 Jun.
ADL03:05Adelaide
15h 00m
2 stops
KUL18:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Jun.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
ADL07:45Adelaide
8 Jun.
ADL10:20Adelaide
31h 50m
3 stops
KUL18:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

Best airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malindo AirPriceFrom $366Free cancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $969Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $969Free cancellationRating
8.2
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Malaysia Airlines flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on Kuala Lumpur to South Australia flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
31 Aug.
KUL18:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
ADL01:30Adelaide
10 Sep.
ADL06:35Adelaide
7h 35m
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines
13 Aug.
KUL18:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
ADL01:30Adelaide
28 Aug.
ADL06:35Adelaide
7h 35m
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines
13 Aug.
KUL18:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7h 10m
ADL01:30Adelaide
28 Aug.
ADL06:35Adelaide
7h 35m
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

Qantas Airways flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Kuala Lumpur to South Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
17 Oct.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
ADL03:05Adelaide
21 Oct.
ADL06:15Adelaide
12h 55m
2 stops
KUL19:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qantas Airways
17 Oct.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
ADL03:05Adelaide
22 Oct.
ADL06:15Adelaide
12h 55m
2 stops
KUL19:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qantas Airways
17 Oct.
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
ADL03:05Adelaide
20 Oct.
ADL02:35Adelaide
16h 35m
2 stops
KUL19:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia, such as Malindo Air, Singapore Airlines, and Malaysia Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Kuala Lumpur to South Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price$898

Similar Kuala Lumpur to South Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuala Lumpur to South Australia route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to South Australia from Kuala Lumpur with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Kuala Lumpur to South Australia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kuala Lumpur to South Australia now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to South Australia and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.