Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta from $396

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Best price found

$484

Fastest flight time

10h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Coolangatta

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Coolangatta from Kuala Lumpur in the past 72 hours is $484. The best return flight deal from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $574.
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta takes 10h 00m
There are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport and Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport.
There is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coolangatta from Kuala Lumpur is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coolangatta from Kuala Lumpur?

AirAsia X

AirAsia X is the most popular carrier operating from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Kuala Lumpur - Coolangatta flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta, you are most likely going to fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Coolangatta, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport which is located in Kuala Lumpur. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Kuala Lumpur, you can try Brisbane Airport or Ballina Byron Airport which are located in Brisbane and Ballina respectively. The least expensive flight option from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta will typically be KUL — OOL during the month of June with an average price of $396 RT.

Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$542
Search Flight Deals
Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$396
Search Flight Deals
Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport (SZB) to Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport (OOL)$521
Search Flight Deals
Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Ballina Byron Airport (BNK)$2,452
Search Flight Deals
Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport (SZB) to Brisbane Airport (BNE)$1,201
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Scoot
1 Aug.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Aug.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 10m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug.
KUL06:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Aug.
OOL16:35Coolangatta Gold Coast
47h 55m
2 stops
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
24 Aug.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Sep.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 10m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
27 Jul.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
2 Aug.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 40m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug.
KUL16:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 30m
2 stops
OOL09:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Sep.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 10m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug.
SZB08:55Kuala Lumpur Subang
16h 35m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Sep.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
29h 20m
1 stop
SZB10:40Kuala Lumpur Subang

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta, view some of our deals below provided by Scoot
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
KUL03:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 30m
3 stops
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
13 Jul.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
Scoot
29 Jun.
KUL07:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Best airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia XPriceFrom $390Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search AirAsia X flights

Scoot flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Our best Scoot deals on Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta flight tickets
Scoot
1 Aug.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
20 Aug.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 10m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
24 Aug.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Sep.
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 10m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Scoot
27 Jul.
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL01:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
2 Aug.
OOL04:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 40m
1 stop
KUL16:30Kuala Lumpur Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta Gold Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta Gold Coast are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: AirAsia X and Scoot.

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta Gold Coast by plane?

    Coolangatta Gold Coast is 6534.6 km away from Kuala Lumpur. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 00m.



Alternative routes for Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price$542
Penang to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time45h 35m
Cheapest price$658
Kuala Lumpur to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price$940
Penang to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price$1,145
Kota Kinabalu to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time39h 25m
Cheapest price$928
Kota Kinabalu to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time36h 10m
Cheapest price$813

Similar Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Coolangatta from Kuala Lumpur which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Coolangatta from Kuala Lumpur. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kuala Lumpur to Coolangatta flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.