Cheap flights from Honolulu to Australia from $139

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Honolulu to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Australia
Fastest flight time10h 15mThe fastest flight from Honolulu to Australia takes 10h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Honolulu to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Honolulu Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Honolulu Airport - Melbourne Airport and Honolulu Airport - Brisbane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Australia from Honolulu?

Jetstar

Jetstar and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Honolulu to Australia

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Australia flight route?

Honolulu - Melbourne

Fly from Honolulu to Melbourne for the best Honolulu - Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Australia by changing tabs
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Mar.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL23:00Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr.
HNL04:30Honolulu
17h 00m
1 stop
BNE21:30Brisbane
11 Apr.
BNE07:05Brisbane
14h 55m
1 stop
HNL22:00Honolulu
Jetstar
3 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Mar.
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL22:25Honolulu
Jetstar
17 Mar.
HNL04:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Mar.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL23:00Honolulu
Jetstar
5 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
10 Mar.
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL22:25Honolulu
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Mar.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL23:00Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
1 Mar.
HNL03:00Honolulu
11h 05m
MEL14:05Melbourne
Jetstar
7 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
3 Apr.
HNL04:00Honolulu
11h 05m
MEL15:05Melbourne

Search last-minute flights to Australia from Honolulu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to Australia
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
HNL11:30Honolulu
53h 50m
2 stops
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 41m
1 stop
HNL13:56Honolulu
Delta
24 Jan.
HNL08:45Honolulu
21h 45m
1 stop
SYD06:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 08m
1 stop
HNL09:28Honolulu
Singapore Airlines
24 Jan.
HNL18:25Honolulu
39h 25m
3 stops
SYD09:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD11:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 24m
3 stops
HNL08:34Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan.
HNL11:30Honolulu
47h 00m
2 stops
SYD10:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Jan.
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 45m
2 stops
HNL06:45Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
HNL11:30Honolulu
53h 50m
2 stops
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
2 Feb.
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
45h 50m
2 stops
HNL06:45Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
HNL11:30Honolulu
53h 50m
2 stops
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
2 Feb.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 41m
1 stop
HNL13:56Honolulu

Best airlines flying from Honolulu to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Honolulu to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $489
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,049
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Jetstar flights from Honolulu to Australia

Our best Jetstar deals on Honolulu to Australia flight tickets
Jetstar
10 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Mar.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL23:00Honolulu
Jetstar
3 Mar.
HNL03:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
12 Mar.
SYD12:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL22:25Honolulu
Jetstar
17 Mar.
HNL04:25Honolulu
10h 20m
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 Mar.
SYD13:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
9h 30m
HNL23:00Honolulu

Qantas Airways flights from Honolulu to Australia

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Honolulu to Australia flight tickets
Qantas Airways
29 Jan.
HNL17:43Honolulu
38h 17m
2 stops
CBR08:00Canberra
5 Feb.
CBR02:10Canberra
25h 45m
2 stops
HNL03:55Honolulu
Qantas Airways
12 Feb.
HNL02:45Honolulu
29h 45m
2 stops
CBR08:30Canberra
19 Feb.
CBR03:10Canberra
24h 45m
2 stops
HNL03:55Honolulu
Qantas Airways
29 Jan.
HNL05:00Honolulu
14h 55m
1 stop
CBR19:55Canberra
5 Feb.
CBR02:10Canberra
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:10Honolulu

  • Are airlines flying from Honolulu to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Honolulu to Australia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Honolulu to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price$477
Honolulu to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price$631
Honolulu to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price$452
Kailua-Kona to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price$1,722
Hilo to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$2,503
Honolulu to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$751
Honolulu to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price$1,327
Kahului to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price$1,804
Kailua-Kona to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time41h 05m
Cheapest price$3,316
Honolulu to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price$901
Lihue to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest price$8,396
Kailua-Kona to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time37h 15m
Cheapest price$1,859

Similar Honolulu to Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Australia route