Cheap flights from Hobart to South Pacific

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Flight information for Hobart to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hobart to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Hobart to South Pacific takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsMon, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Hobart to South Pacific on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Qantas Airways, Virgin Australia and Etihad Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hobart to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Hobart?

Tigerair Australia

Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Hobart to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Hobart to South Pacific flight route?

Hobart - Melbourne

Fly from Hobart to Melbourne for the best Hobart - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Hobart to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hobart to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
30 Sep.
HBA10:40Hobart
1h 20m
MEL12:00Melbourne
2 Oct.
MEL08:40Melbourne
1h 20m
HBA10:00Hobart
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct.
HBA08:55Hobart
5h 20m
1 stop
ADL14:15Adelaide
10 Nov.
ADL02:30Adelaide
2h 00m
HBA04:30Hobart
Jetstar
4 Nov.
HBA05:00Hobart
1h 20m
MEL06:20Melbourne
8 Nov.
MEL14:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA15:15Hobart
Jetstar
4 Nov.
HBA17:00Hobart
1h 15m
MEL18:15Melbourne
7 Nov.
MEL10:30Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA11:45Hobart
Jetstar
12 Feb.
HBA12:20Hobart
1h 20m
MEL13:40Melbourne
26 Feb.
MEL01:00Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA02:15Hobart
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep.
HBA16:25Hobart
1h 45m
SYD18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Sep.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 55m
HBA06:25Hobart

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hobart to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hobart to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
30 Sep.
HBA10:40Hobart
1h 20m
MEL12:00Melbourne
Virgin Australia
24 Oct.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 00m
ADL08:40Adelaide
Jetstar
7 Nov.
HBA05:55Hobart
2h 40m
BNE08:35Brisbane

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Hobart

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hobart to South Pacific
Jetstar
30 Sep.
HBA10:40Hobart
1h 20m
MEL12:00Melbourne
2 Oct.
MEL08:40Melbourne
1h 20m
HBA10:00Hobart
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep.
HBA16:25Hobart
1h 45m
SYD18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Sep.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 55m
HBA06:25Hobart
Virgin Australia
27 Sep.
HBA12:20Hobart
18h 20m
1 stop
SYD06:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
30 Sep.
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 55m
HBA06:25Hobart
Jetstar
28 Sep.
HBA15:35Hobart
2h 30m
OOL18:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Oct.
OOL12:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
HBA14:55Hobart
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep.
HBA07:05Hobart
21h 35m
1 stop
MEL04:40Melbourne
2 Oct.
MEL10:25Melbourne
1h 15m
HBA11:40Hobart
Virgin Australia
27 Sep.
HBA15:20Hobart
2h 40m
BNE18:00Brisbane
1 Oct.
BNE11:50Brisbane
2h 50m
HBA14:40Hobart

Best airlines flying from Hobart to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hobart to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $87
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $97
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $138
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $150
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $337
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Hobart to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Hobart to South Pacific, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Tigerair Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Hobart to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Launceston to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$84
Launceston to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$138
Hobart to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$156
Launceston to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$157
Hobart to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$159
Hobart to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$170
Hobart to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$218
Launceston to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$240
Hobart to Canberra Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$285
Hobart to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$368
Hobart to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$379
Hobart to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price$421

Similar Hobart to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hobart to South Pacific route